Studying at the University of Verona

A.A. 2019/2020

Academic calendar

Il calendario accademico riporta le scadenze, gli adempimenti e i periodi rilevanti per la componente studentesca, personale docente e personale dell'Università. Sono inoltre indicate le festività e le chiusure ufficiali dell'Ateneo.
L’anno accademico inizia il 1° ottobre e termina il 30 settembre dell'anno successivo.

Academic calendar

Course calendar

The Academic Calendar sets out the degree programme lecture and exam timetables, as well as the relevant university closure dates. .

Definition of lesson periods
Period From To
1° periodo di lezioni - 12 CFU Sep 23, 2019 Dec 14, 2019
1° periodo di lezioni Sep 30, 2019 Dec 14, 2019
Periodo riservato ad eventuali recuperi di lezioni - dicembre 2019 Dec 16, 2019 Dec 17, 2019
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 - 12 CFU Feb 6, 2020 Apr 6, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 Feb 10, 2020 Apr 6, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 - 12 CFU Apr 15, 2020 May 12, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 Apr 15, 2020 May 7, 2020
Periodo riservato ad eventuali recuperi di lezioni - maggio 2020 May 8, 2020 May 9, 2020
Exam sessions
Session From To
Sessione straordinaria - studenti f.c. e insegnamenti del 1° periodo Dec 18, 2019 Dec 23, 2019
Sessione invernale - 1° appello Jan 8, 2020 Jan 17, 2020
Sessione invernale - 2° appello Jan 28, 2020 Feb 6, 2020
Sessione straordinaria - studenti f.c. - aprile 2020 Apr 7, 2020 Apr 9, 2020
Sessione estiva - 3 appelli May 12, 2020 Jul 25, 2020
Sessione autunnale - 1° appello Aug 26, 2020 Sep 5, 2020
Sessione autunnale - 2° appello Sep 21, 2020 Sep 30, 2020
Degree sessions
Session From To
Sessione autunnale - ottobre 2019 Oct 21, 2019 Oct 22, 2019
Sessione invernale - febbraio 2020 Feb 7, 2020 Feb 7, 2020
Sessione invernale - marzo 2020 Mar 18, 2020 Mar 20, 2020
Sessione estiva - giugno 2020 Jun 25, 2020 Jun 26, 2020
Holidays
Period From To
Festa di Ognissanti Nov 1, 2019 Nov 1, 2019
Festa dell'Immacolata Dec 8, 2019 Dec 8, 2019
Vacanze di Natale Dec 24, 2019 Jan 6, 2020
Vacanze di Pasqua Apr 10, 2020 Apr 14, 2020
Festa della Liberazione Apr 25, 2020 Apr 25, 2020
Festa del lavoro May 1, 2020 May 1, 2020
Festa del Santo Patrono May 21, 2020 May 21, 2020
Festa della Repubblica Jun 2, 2020 Jun 2, 2020

Exam calendar

The exam roll calls are centrally administered by the operational unit   Law Teaching and Student Services Unit
Exam Session Calendar and Roll call enrolment   sistema ESSE3 . If you forget your password to the online services, please contact the technical office in your Faculty or to the service credential recovery .

Exam calendar

Per dubbi o domande Read the answers to the more serious and frequent questions - F.A.Q. Examination enrolment

Academic staff

B C D F G L M N O P R S T V

Baruffi Maria Caterina

mariacaterina.baruffi@univr.it +39 045 8028827 - 47

Bercelli Jacopo

jacopo.bercelli@univr.it +39 045 8028820

Butturini Daniele

daniele.butturini@univr.it +39 045 8028882

Calafà Laura

laura.calafa@univr.it +39 045 8028837

Caprara Andrea

andrea.caprara@univr.it 39 045 8028819

Carlotto Ilaria

ilaria.carlotto@univr.it 045 802 8264

Catalano Stefano

stefano.catalano@univr.it 0458028808

Ciampi Annalisa

annalisa.ciampi@univr.it 045 802 8061

Comotti Giuseppe

giuseppe.comotti@univr.it +39 045 8028834

Cordiano Alessandra

alessandra.cordiano@univr.it +39 045 8028841

Dalla Massara Tommaso

tommaso.dallamassara@univr.it +39 045 8028810

De Leo Domenico

domenico.deleo@univr.it +39 045 812 4942

Duret Paolo

paolo.duret@univr.it 0458028873

Faccioli Mirko

mirko.faccioli@univr.it +39 045 8028879

Ferri Giampietro

giampietro.ferri@univr.it +39 045 8028843

Flor Roberto

roberto.flor@univr.it +39 045 8028899

Fratea Caterina

caterina.fratea@univr.it 045 802 8858

Guerra Giorgia

giorgia.guerra@univr.it

Leardini Chiara

chiara.leardini@univr.it 045 802 8222

Ligugnana Giovanna

giovanna.ligugnana@univr.it +39 045 8028892

Lorenzetto Elisa

elisa.lorenzetto@univr.it +39 045 8028821

Lottieri Carlo

carlo.lottieri@univr.it + 39 045 8028833

Maggi Rita

rita.maggi@univr.it

Meruzzi Giovanni

giovanni.meruzzi@univr.it +39 045 8028815

Messina Sebastiano Maurizio

sebastianomaurizio.messina@univr.it 045 802 8052

Moro Sergio

sergio.moro@univr.it +39 045 8028857

Nadalet Sylvain Giovanni

sylvain.nadalet@univr.it +39 045 8028848

Nicolini Matteo

matteo.nicolini@univr.it +39 045 8028893

Omodei Sale' Riccardo

riccardo.omodeisale@univr.it 045 802 8855

Onniboni Claudia

claudia.onniboni@univr.it +39 045 8028809

Ortino Matteo

matteo.ortino@univr.it +39 045 8028830

Palermo Francesco

francesco.palermo@univr.it +39 045 8028878

Pedrazza Gorlero Cecilia

cecilia.pedrazzagorlero@univr.it +39 045 8028850

Pelloso Carlo

carlo.pelloso@univr.it +39 045 8028826

Peruzzi Marco

marco.peruzzi@univr.it 045 8028838

Picotti Lorenzo

lorenzo.picotti@univr.it +39 045 8028861

Ragno Francesca

francesca.ragno@univr.it +39 045 8028898

Roffia Paolo

paolo.roffia@univr.it 045 802 8012

Rossi Giovanni

giovanni.rossi@univr.it +39 045 8028840

Salvadori Ivan

ivan.salvadori@univr.it Skype: ivansalvadori1

Saraceno Melchiorre

melchiorre.saraceno@univr.it 045596088

Strano Silvana

silvana.stranoligato@univr.it +39 045 8028856

Tedoldi Alberto Maria

alberto.tedoldi@univr.it 3471567494

Tescaro Mauro

mauro.tescaro@univr.it 045 802 8880

Tincani Chiara

chiara.tincani@univr.it +39 045 8028896

Tomazzoli Claudio

claudio.tomazzoli@univr.it

Torsello Marco

marco.torsello@univr.it +39 045 8028881

Troiano Stefano

stefano.troiano@univr.it +39 045 8028817

Velo Dalbrenta Daniele

daniele.velodalbrenta@univr.it +39 045 8028833

Study Plan

The Study Plan includes all modules, teaching and learning activities that each student will need to undertake during their time at the University. Please select your Study Plan based on your enrolment year.

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/07)
9
B
(IUS/17)
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
9
B
(SECS-P/01)
TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/04)
9
A
(IUS/01)
9
B
(IUS/17)
TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
6
A
(IUS/01)
6
B
(IUS/12)
1 module to be chosen between the following
TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
6
A
(IUS/20)
Final exam
15
E
-

2° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/07)
9
B
(IUS/17)
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
9
B
(SECS-P/01)

3° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/04)
9
A
(IUS/01)
9
B
(IUS/17)

4° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
6
A
(IUS/01)
6
B
(IUS/12)
1 module to be chosen between the following

5° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
6
A
(IUS/20)
Final exam
15
E
-
Teachings Credits TAF SSD
Between the years: 3°- 4°- 5°5 modules to be chosen among the following during the 3rd, 4th and 5th year (in detail: 1 module in the 3rd year; 1 module in the 4th year; 3 modules in the 5th year)
6
R
(IUS/11)
6
R
(IUS/04)
6
R
(IUS/05)
Between the years: 4°- 5°
Further activities
9
F
-

Legend | Type of training activity (TTA)

TAF (Type of Educational Activity) All courses and activities are classified into different types of educational activities, indicated by a letter.




SPlacements in companies, public or private institutions and professional associations

Teaching code

4S007206

Coordinatore

Caterina Fratea

Credits

6

Scientific Disciplinary Sector (SSD)

IUS/14 - EUROPEAN UNION LAW

Language of instruction

Italian

Period

2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 dal Feb 10, 2020 al Apr 6, 2020.

Learning outcomes

The course is aimed at providing students with the legal tools and methodologies that are needed for a specialized study of this legal branch, which represents one of the main fields of intervention of the European Union, both from a public and private enforcement perspective. Thanks to the study of the main legal sources and the case law of the Court of Justice, as well as a practice-oriented approach, the course is intended to clarify to students the actual repercussions of the subject, which plays a fundamental role for the correct functioning of the internal market.

Program

The course will analyse the competition rules applying both to undertakings and Member States, both from a public and private perspective.
In summary, the following topics will be covered.
- COMPETITION RULES APPLYING TO UNDERTAKINGS: arts. 101-102 TFEU on the agreements between undertakings and the abuse of dominant position with special regard to the Microsoft, Google and Intel cases; Regulation No 1/2003, the modernization of EU competition law and the role of the Commission and the national competition authorities; Regulation No 773/2004, the competition procedures before the Commission and the undertakings’ rights of defence; the competition procedures before the Italian national authority; compliance programmes, settlements and leniency programmes; the economic analysis underneath a competition case; competition law applied to the pharmaceutical industry: Astra-Zeneca and Roche-Novartis cases; Directive No 2014/104, actions for damages for infringements of competition law and the procedural tool for the protection of damaged parties; the application of Arts. 101-102 TFEU at an Italian level; private international law issues and the application of Bruselles Ia and Rome II Regulation in cross-border damages actions.
- COMPETITION RULES APPLYING TO MEMBER STATES: arts. 107-108 TFEU; Regulation No 2015/1589 and the procedure for the assessment of the compatibility of a national measure; illegal, incompatible and abusive aids; damage compensation.
- MERGERS BETWEEN UNDERTAKINGS.

TEACHING METHODS

Lectures will be taught in Italian.
Classes will be held in the form of seminars and, therefore, the teaching methods need to be distinguished between attending and non-attending students.
As for attending students, the teaching will comprise both lectures focused on the study of the basic notions and legal sources regarding European competition law and practical lectures during which the relevant case law will be discussed and actual cases will be solved.
During the lessons the professor will avail herself of powerpoint presentations.
Moreover, during the course some lectures may be held by competition law experts with the aim of deepening specific topics that are particularly relevant in the given law field. In particular, some of lessons will be given by other Italian and foreign academics, an officer from the Italian competition authority and a competition adviser from the Intesa SanPaolo group. The contributions of these professional profiles is intended to provide students with the complete framework of all the aspects, both theoretical and practical, that are related to EU competition law.
The teaching materials used during the course (legal texts and selected case law) will be provided to the students through the University e-learning platform.
As for non-attending students, the teaching methods will consist in the study of the proposed textbook (also taking into account the more recent legislative updates), to which the teacher can offer her support.
Besides the lectures of the course, within the activities of the Jean Monnet Module are also comprised complimentary optional workshops led by an expert competition law scholar where will be simulated practical cases derived from real competition caselaw.

As for non-attending students, the teaching methods will consist in the study of the proposed textbook (also taking into account the more recent legislative updates), to which the teacher can offer her support.

For attending students, upon compatibility with the number of interested participants and the available resources, it can be provided the possibility of a visit to the European Commission and the Court of Justice.

BIBLIOGRAPHY

For Italian attending Students:
the exam will ascertain their preparation on the topics covered during the lectures and can be prepared on the notes taken and the materials distributed in class and on the e-learning platform. Non-attending students shall prepare the exam on all the textbooks indicated above

For Italian non-attending Students:
- F. GHEZZI, G. OLIVIERI, Diritto antitrust, second edition, Giappichelli, Torino, 2019;
- L. DANIELE, Diritto del mercato unico europeo, fourth edition, Giuffrè, Milano, 2019, pp. 357-394;
- P. IANNUCCELLI, La responsabilità delle imprese nel diritto della concorrenza dell’Unione europea, Giuffrè, Milano, 2015, limitatamente alle pp. 107-155.

Erasmus students may choose to take the exam:
- orally in Italian, studying on the same textbooks and according to the same course syllabus as Italian students;
- orally in English, studying on the following textbook: M. LORENZ, An Introduction to EU Competition Law, Cambridge University Press, 2013.

Bibliografia

Reference texts
Author Title Publishing house Year ISBN Notes
M. LORENZ An Introduction to EU Competition Law Cambridge University Press 2013 9781107672611 Erasmus Students.
F. GHEZZI, G. OLIVIERI Diritto antitrust (Edizione 2) Giappichelli 2019 9788892130296
L. DANIELE Diritto del mercato unico europeo (Edizione 4) Giuffrè 2019 9788814207150 limitatamente alle pp. 357-394.
P. IANNUCCELLI La responsabilità delle imprese nel diritto della concorrenza dell’Unione europea Giuffrè 2015 9788814210402 limitatamente alle pp. 107-155.

Examination Methods

The oral test is required for both Italian and Erasmus students, and covers the whole course’s programme.
For attending students the exam will be the result of an oral interview that also takes into account optional papers presented in class.

EXAM ASSESSMENT

For both attending and non-attending students, the exam is aimed at assessing:
- the acquired knowledge and the ability of linking different topics together;
- the legal reasoning regarding the specific law field on which the course focuses;
- language and legal terminology skills;
- analytical and argumentative abilities.

Tipologia di Attività formativa D e F

Le attività che consentono l’acquisizione dei crediti riservati alle attività formative a libera scelta dello studente (TAF D) sono le seguenti:
• Un insegnamento previsto nell’elenco delle attività formative (TAF D) allegato al piano didattico del corso di laurea Magistrale in Giurisprudenza;
• Un insegnamento attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche;
• Un insegnamento previsto dall’Offerta Formativa di Ateneo, non impartito nell’ambito dei corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza: il riconoscimento dei crediti acquisiti sarà subordinato alla preventiva presentazione di coerenti programmi formativi valutati dalla Commissione istruttoria per la didattica e approvati dal Collegio didattico.
• Attività formative organizzate dai singoli docenti del Collegio di Giurisprudenza o del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche: previa approvazione del Collegio ad esse verrà attribuito, dopo un’apposita verifica, un credito per ogni 6 ore di frequenza obbligatoria;
• Attività formative che implicano la partecipazione a convegni o seminari organizzati sotto il “logo” del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche o dell’Ateneo: devono essere preventivamente approvate dal Collegio di Giurisprudenza indicando un docente di riferimento del Collegio di Giurisprudenza ovvero del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche. Un credito per ogni giornata di convegno o di seminario si acquisisce dopo apposita verifica che dimostri l’avvenuta fruizione culturale del tema del convegno o del seminario.

Le attività che consentono l’acquisizione dei crediti riservati alle ulteriori attività formative (TAF F) sono le seguenti:
• Informatica (3 cfu)
• Stage;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche.

Al link https://www.univr.it/it/i-nostri-servizi/segreterie-studenti/giurisprudenza#categdoc_7103 la modulistica per l'inserimento di attività non selezionabili in autonomia dallo studente in sede di compilazione del piano degli studi.

Academic year
1° periodo di lezioni From 9/30/19 To 12/14/19
years Teachings TAF Teacher
4° 5° Civil enforcement law D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ecclesiastical law D Giuseppe Comotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Economics, financial statement and control of Italian healthcare and social care organizations D Paolo Roffia (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International criminal law D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (1 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (2 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (3 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 From 2/10/20 To 4/6/20
years Teachings TAF Teacher
4° 5° Banking law D Giovanni Meruzzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International arbitration law D Annalisa Ciampi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° CRISIS AND INSOLVENCY PROCEEDINGS LAW D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Juvenile Law D Silvana Strano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal Medicine D Domenico De Leo (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Sociology of law D Carlo Lottieri (Coordinatore)
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 From 4/15/20 To 5/7/20
years Teachings TAF Teacher
4° 5° Banking law D Giovanni Meruzzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International arbitration law D Annalisa Ciampi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° CRISIS AND INSOLVENCY PROCEEDINGS LAW D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Juvenile Law D Silvana Strano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal Medicine D Domenico De Leo (Coordinatore)
List of courses with unassigned period
years Teachings TAF Teacher
4° 5° THE PRESENT AND THE FUTURE OF THE PLANET. ECOLOGY, SUSTAINABILITY, POLICIES D Laura Calafà (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Univero’ 2019 D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)

Career prospects


Avvisi degli insegnamenti e del corso di studio

Per la comunità studentesca

Se sei già iscritta/o a un corso di studio, puoi consultare tutti gli avvisi relativi al tuo corso di studi nella tua area riservata MyUnivr.
In questo portale potrai visualizzare informazioni, risorse e servizi utili che riguardano la tua carriera universitaria (libretto online, gestione della carriera Esse3, corsi e-learning, email istituzionale, modulistica di segreteria, procedure amministrative, ecc.).
Entra in MyUnivr con le tue credenziali GIA.

Dissertation


Graduation


Language skills


Internships


Student mentoring


Further services

I servizi e le attività di orientamento sono pensati per fornire alle future matricole gli strumenti e le informazioni che consentano loro di compiere una scelta consapevole del corso di studi universitario.