Studying at the University of Verona

A.A. 2008/2009

Academic calendar

The academic calendar shows the deadlines and scheduled events that are relevant to students, teaching and technical-administrative staff of the University. Public holidays and University closures are also indicated. The academic year normally begins on 1 October each year and ends on 30 September of the following year.

Academic calendar

Course calendar

The Academic Calendar sets out the degree programme lecture and exam timetables, as well as the relevant university closure dates..

Academic year:
Definition of lesson periods
Period From To
Corsi elettivi del 1° semestre Sep 1, 2008 Oct 5, 2008
Lezioni 1° semestre Sep 29, 2008 Dec 19, 2008
Progress Test - per tutti gli anni di corso Nov 12, 2008 Nov 12, 2008
Corsi elettivi del 2° semestre Jan 12, 2009 Feb 20, 2009
Lezioni 2° semestre - VI anno Jan 26, 2009 Apr 30, 2009
Lezioni e attività pratiche - 2° semestre (I-V anno) Feb 23, 2009 May 29, 2009
Exam sessions
Session From To
Esami - Corsi elettivi del 1° semestre Sep 1, 2008 Oct 5, 2008
Sessione per studenti fuori corso Sep 29, 2008 Sep 30, 2009
Sessione invernale I - V anno Jan 7, 2009 Feb 20, 2009
Sessione invernale - VI anno Jan 7, 2009 Jan 23, 2009
Esami - Corsi elettivi del 2° semestre Jan 12, 2009 Feb 20, 2009
Sessione estiva VI anno. Gli esami del VI anno che prevedono il tirocinio (Clinica Chirurgica, Clinica Medica e Geriatria, Pediatria, Ostetricia e Ginecologia) potranno essere sostenuti solo al termine delle lezioni e dopo aver completato il tirocinio in ciascuna di tali materie. Le propedeuticità vanno comunque rispettate e i laureandi nella sessione di luglio devono terminare gli esami entro il 10 luglio 2009 May 4, 2009 Jul 30, 2009
Sessione estiva I-V anno Jun 1, 2009 Jul 30, 2009
Sessione autunnale - per il VI anno da confermare in relazione alla data di inizio del Tirocinio dell'Esame di abilitazione) Sep 1, 2009 Sep 25, 2009
Degree sessions
Session From To
Sessione straordinaria 2007/08 Mar 2, 2009 Mar 20, 2009
Sessione estiva Jul 16, 2009 Jul 30, 2009
Sessione autunnale (FINE LAUREE 22.10. delibera del C. di Facoltà del 26.2.09) Oct 12, 2009 Oct 22, 2009
Holidays
Period From To
Festività di Ognissanti Nov 1, 2008 Nov 1, 2008
Festa dell'Immacolata Concezione Dec 8, 2008 Dec 8, 2008
Vacanze di Natale Dec 22, 2008 Jan 6, 2009
Vacanze di Pasqua Apr 10, 2009 Apr 14, 2009
Festa della Liberazione - San Marco Apr 25, 2009 Apr 25, 2009
Festa dei Lavoratori - San Giuseppe lavoratore May 1, 2009 May 1, 2009
Santo Patrono - San Zeno May 21, 2009 May 21, 2009
Festa della Repubblica Jun 2, 2009 Jun 2, 2009
Vacanze estive Aug 8, 2009 Aug 16, 2009
Other Periods
Description Period From To
1 semestre: Tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno 1 semestre: Tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno Sep 29, 2008 Dec 19, 2008
2 semestre: Tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno 2 semestre: Tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno Jan 26, 2009 Jun 26, 2009
Recupero tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno Recupero tirocinio professionalizzante VI anno Jun 29, 2009 Aug 21, 2009
Recupero Tirocinio Clinica Medica (solo in Geriatria B. Trento) Recupero Tirocinio Clinica Medica (solo in Geriatria B. Trento) Sep 1, 2009 Nov 30, 2009

Exam calendar

Exam dates and rounds are managed by the relevant Medicine Teaching and Student Services Unit.
To view all the exam sessions available, please use the Exam dashboard on ESSE3.
If you forgot your login details or have problems logging in, please contact the relevant IT HelpDesk, or check the login details recovery web page.

Exam calendar

Should you have any doubts or questions, please check the Enrolment FAQs

Academic staff

A B C D F G H I K L M N O P R S T V Z

Abaterusso Cataldo

cataldo.abaterusso@univr.it +39 045 812 3247

Adami Silvano

silvano.adami@univr.it +39 045 6338686

Albanese Massimo

massimo.albanese@univr.it +39 045 812 4251/4024

Amaddeo Francesco

francesco.amaddeo@univr.it 045 8124930

Ambrosetti Achille

achille.ambrosetti@univr.it +39 045 812 4797

Antoniazzi Franco

franco.antoniazzi@univr.it +39 045 812 7811-7131

Armato Ubaldo

ubaldo.armato@univr.it +39 045 802 7159

Arosio Enrico

enrico.arosio@univr.it +39 045 8126807-8

Azzini Anna Maria

annamaria.azzini@univr.it +39 045 8128275

Bacciconi Marina

marina.bacciconi@univr.it 0458124940 - 0458124938

Baggio Elda

elda.baggio@univr.it +390458124695

Bambara Lisa Maria

lisamaria.bambara@univr.it 045 8027476

Barbui Corrado

corrado.barbui@univr.it +39 0458126418

Barisoni Dino

dino.barisoni@univr.it +39 0458122414-0458123370

Bartolozzi Pietro

pietro.bartolozzi@univr.it 0458124471

Bassetto Maria Antonietta

mariaantonietta.bassetto@univr.it 045/8027670

Bassi Claudio

claudio.bassi@univr.it +39 045 812 4553

Bazzoni Flavia

flavia.bazzoni@univr.it +39 045 802 7128

Bellavite Paolo

paolo.bellavite@univr.it 0458027554

Benini Franco

franco.benini@univr.it +39 045 807 4466

Benini Luigi

luigi.benini@univr.it +39 045 812 4152

Benoni Giuseppina

giuseppina.benoni@univr.it 045/8027609

Benussi Paolo

paolo.benussi@univr.it +39 045 812 4450

Bertazzoni Umberto

umberto.bertazzoni@univr.it 045/8027204

Bertoldi Mariarita

mita.bertoldi@univr.it 0458027671

Bertoldo Francesco

francesco.bertoldo@univr.it +39 045 812 6485

Bertolini Paolo

paolo.bertolini@univr.it +39 045 812 3729

Berton Giorgio

giorgio.berton@univr.it 045 8027126

Bertossi Dario

dario.bertossi@univr.it +39 045 812 4096

Biasi Domenico

domenico.biasi@univr.it +39 045 812 4049

Birkett Mary Elizabeth

mary.birkett@univr.it 0458027678

Boaretti Marzia

marzia.boaretti@univr.it 045 8027661

Bodini Alessandro

alessandro.bodini@univr.it +39 045 812 7124

Bombieri Cristina

cristina.bombieri@univr.it 045-8027209

Bonadonna Riccardo

riccardo.bonadonna@univr.it +39 045 8123115
FOTO BONER,  December 5, 2017

Boner Attilio

attilio.boner@univr.it +39 045 812 7873

Bonetti Bruno

bruno.bonetti@univr.it +39 0458124694

Bongiovanni Luigi Giuseppe

luigigiuseppe.bongiovanni@univr.it +39 0458124972 | +39 0458124531

Bonora Enzo

enzo.bonora@univr.it +39 045 802 7312

Borzellino Giuseppe

giuseppe.borzellino@univr.it +39 045 812 7503

Bosello Ottavio

ottavio.bosello@univr.it +39 045 812 2537

Brazzarola Paolo

paolo.brazzarola@azosp.vr.it 045 8124404

Brunelli Matteo

matteo.brunelli@univr.it +39 045 8124323

Burti Lorenzo

lorenzo.burti@univr.it 045 8127441 - 42

Busetto Giuseppe

giuseppe.busetto@univr.it +39 0458027290

Calafà Laura

laura.calafa@univr.it +39 045 8028837

Calderan Laura

laura.calderan@univr.it 0458027562

Camoglio Francesco Saverio

francesco.camoglio@univr.it +39 045 812 7129-7130-7318

Capelli Maria Carla

mariacarla.capelli@univr.it +39 045 807 4466

Capra Franco

franco.capra@univr.it 045 8124612

Casati Stefano

stefano.casati@univr.it 045 8126140

Cassatella Marco Antonio

marco.cassatella@univr.it 045 8027130

Cattani Paolo

paolo.cattani@univr.it 045/8124467

Cazzadori Angelo Antonio

angelo.cazzadori@univr.it 045 812 8241

Cazzoletti Lucia

lucia.cazzoletti@univr.it 045 8027656

Cerruto Maria Angela

mariaangela.cerruto@univr.it +39 045 812 7728

Cetto Gianluigi

gianluigi.cetto@univr.it 045 812 8502

Chelazzi Leonardo

leonardo.chelazzi@univr.it +39 0458027149

Chiamulera Cristiano

cristiano.chiamulera@univr.it +39 045 8027277

Chiarini Anna Maria

anna.chiarini@univr.it +39 045 802 7646

Chilosi Marco

marco.chilosi@univr.it 045 8027616

Cicoira Mariantonietta

mariantonietta.cicoira@univr.it +39 045 812 7720

Colletti Vittorio

vittorio.colletti@univr.it + 39 045 8124275

Colombatti Marco

marco.colombatti@univr.it 045 8124256

Cominacini Luciano

luciano.cominacini@univr.it +39 045 807 4806

Concia Ercole

ercole.concia@univr.it 045 8128243

Conforti Anita

anita.conforti@univr.it 045 8027602

Conti Michela

michela.conti@univr.it 0458123295

Cordiano Claudio

chirurgia.urgenza@univr.it +39 0458123063-0458122484

Corrocher Roberto

roberto.corrocher@univr.it 045/8124401

Covi Grazia

grazia.covi@univr.it +39 045 807 4414

Cuzzolin Laura

laura.cuzzolin@univr.it 0458027609

D'Agostino Antonio

antonio.dagostino@univr.it +39 045 812 4023

Dalla Bernardina Bernardo

bernardo.dallabernardina@univr.it 045/8124382

Dalle Carbonare Luca Giuseppe

luca.dallecarbonare@univr.it +39 045 812 6062

Dall'Oca Carlo

carlo.dalloca@univr.it +39 045 812 3553-3549-3575

Dal Prà Ilaria Pierpaola

ilaria.dalpra@univr.it +39 045 802 7161

Darra Francesca

francesca.darra@univr.it +39 045 812 7869

De Franceschi Lucia

lucia.defranceschi@univr.it 0458124918

De Leo Domenico

domenico.deleo@univr.it +39 045 812 4942

Del Giglio Micol

micol.delgiglio@univr.it +39 045 8122547

Del Piccolo Lidia

lidia.delpiccolo@univr.it +39 045 812 4441

Delva Pietro

pietro.delva@univr.it 0458124535

De Manzoni Giovanni

giovanni.demanzoni@univr.it + 39 045 812 3905

De Marchi Sergio

sergio.demarchi@univr.it +39 045 8126813-4

De Marco Roberto

roberto.demarco@univr.it 045 8027629

Diani Franco

franco.diani@univr.it 045/8124500

Di Francesco Vincenzo

vincenzo.difrancesco@univr.it +39 045 8123989

D'Onofrio Mirko

mirko.donofrio@univr.it +39 045 8124301

Dusi Stefano

stefano.dusi@univr.it +39 045 8027124

Fabrizi Gian Maria

gianmaria.fabrizi@univr.it +39 0458124461

Faggian Giuseppe

giuseppe.faggian@univr.it +39 045 812 3307 - 2836

Falconi Massimo

m.falconi@univpm.it Centralino +39 0715961; Cercapersone +39 0715965781; Caposala +39 0715965247

Fattovich Giovanna

giovanna.fattovich@univr.it + 39 0458127257

Fava Cristiano

cristiano.fava@univr.it +39 045 8124732

Fenzi Flavio

flavio.fenzi@univr.it +39 0458124461

Ferdeghini Marco

marco.ferdeghini@univr.it 045 812 47 84 (Segreteria) 045 802 74 89 (Segreteria di Istituto)

Ferrari Marcello

marcello.ferrari@univr.it +39 045 8124262

Ferrari Francesca

francesca.ferrari@univr.it 045 8074872

Fiaschi Antonio

antonio.fiaschi@univr.it

Fontana Roberta

roberta.fontana@univr.it 045 8027191

Fracasso Maria Enrica

mariaenrica.fracasso@univr.it 0458027606

Franchi Massimo Piergiuseppe

massimo.franchi@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Franco Luigina

luigina.franco@univr.it 0458027604

Fratta Pasini Anna Maria

annamaria.frattapasini@univr.it +39 045 8124749

Friso Simonetta

simonetta.friso@univr.it +39 045 812 6369

Frulloni Luca

luca.frulloni@univr.it 045 8124466

Gagliardi Cesare

cesare.gagliardi@univr.it +39 045 802 8347

Galie' Mirco

mirco.galie@univr.it +39.045.8027681

Gatti Davide

davide.gatti@univr.it +39 045 8123155

Gaudino Rossella

rossella.gaudino@univr.it +39 045 812 7121

Gerosa Massimo

massimo.gerosa@univr.it +39 0458123487

Giacomello Luca

luca.giacomello@univr.it +39 045 812 7134

Girelli Domenico

domenico.girelli@univr.it 0458124791

Girolomoni Giampiero

giampiero.girolomoni@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Gisondi Paolo

paolo.gisondi@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Goss Claudia

claudia.goss@univr.it 0458126414

Gottin Leonardo

leonardo.gottin@univr.it +39 045 812 7250

Guglielmi Alfredo

alfredo.guglielmi@univr.it +39 045 812 4464

Guidi Giancesare

giancesare.guidi@univr.it +39-0458124308

Harris Christine

christine.harris@univr.it 045 8027678

Iacono Calogero

calogero.iacono@univr.it +39 045 812 4412

Krampera Mauro

mauro.krampera@univr.it 0458124034

Lechi Alessandro

alessandro.lechi@univr.it +39 045 812 4414

Leone Roberto

roberto.leone@univr.it 0458027612

Leopardi Fulvio

fulvio.leopardi@azosp.vr.it 045 8123123

Lippi Giuseppe

giuseppe.lippi@univr.it +39 045 812 4308

Lleo'Fernandez Maria Del Mar

maria.lleo@univr.it 045 8027194

Lo Cascio Vincenzo

vincenzo.locascio@univr.it 045 812 4262

Lo Cascio Giuliana

giuliana.locascio@azosp.vr.it 045/8074682

Lolli Paola

paola.lolli@univr.it +39 045 8124486

Lugoboni Fabio

fabio.lugoboni@aovr.veneto.it 0458128292

Lunardi Claudio

claudio.lunardi@univr.it 0458124759

Lupo Antonio

antonio.lupo@univr.it +39 045 812 2528

Luzzani Aldo

aldo.luzzani@azosp.vr.it 045 812 4311

Maffeis Claudio

claudio.maffeis@univr.it +39 045 812 7664

Magnan Bruno

bruno.magnan@univr.it +39 045 812 3510

Malerba Giovanni

giovanni.malerba@univr.it 045/8027685

Manfredi Riccardo

riccardo.manfredi@univr.it +39 045 802 74 89

Manfrin Erminia

erminia.manfrin@univr.it 045 8027615

Mangiante Gerardo

gerardo.mangiante@univr.it +39 045 812 7058/7057

Mansueto Giancarlo

giancarlo.mansueto@univr.it 0458124301

Mantovani William

william.mantovani@univr.it

Marchini Giorgio

giorgio.marchini@univr.it +39 045 812 6140

Marchiori Luigi

luigi.marchiori@univr.it +39 0458124655

Mariotto Sofia Giovanna

sofia.mariotto@univr.it 0458027167

Martignoni Guido

guido.martignoni@univr.it

Martinelli Nicola

nicola.martinelli@univr.it +39 045 812 6658

Marzi Carlo Alberto

carloalberto.marzi@univr.it +39 0458027143

Mazzariol Annarita

annarita.mazzariol@univr.it 045 8027690

Mazzilli Giulio

giulio.mazzilli@univr.it +39 045 812 6442

Mazzucco Sara

sara.mazzucco@univr.it +39 0458124678

Menapace Lia

lia.menapace@univr.it 045 802 7643

Menestrina Fabio

fabio.menestrina@univr.it 045 812 7457

Milano Aldo Domenico

aldo.milano@univr.it +39 045 812 1226

Minuz Pietro

pietro.minuz@univr.it +39 045 812 4414

Moghetti Paolo

paolo.moghetti@univr.it +39 045 8123114

Molino Annamaria

annamaria.molino@univr.it 045 8122342

Mombello Aldo

aldo.mombello@univr.it 045 812.6870

Monsurro' Vladia

vladia.monsurro@univr.it +39045 812 4256

Montesi Germana

germanadolores.montesi@univr.it

Montresor Ettore

ettore.montresor@univr.it +38 045 8124968

Morbio Roberta

roberta.morbio@univr.it +39 045 8126103

Motta Antonino

antonino.motta@univr.it +39 045 807 2476

Mottes Monica

monica.mottes@univr.it +39 045 8027 184

Muggeo Michele

michele.muggeo@univr.it +39 045 8123110

Niero Mauro

mauro.niero@univr.it

Nifosi' Filippo

filippo.nifosi@azosp.vr.it 045 8124655

Nocini Pier Francesco

pierfrancesco.nocini@univr.it + 39 045 812 4251

Olivieri Oliviero

oliviero.olivieri@univr.it 045 8124401

Ottolenghi Alberto

alberto.ottolenghi@univr.it +39 0458124405

Padovani Ezio Maria

ezio.padovani@univr.it 045/812 4390-6845

Paluani Francesca

francesca.paluani@univr.it +39 045 807 4465

Pasino Efrem

efrem.pasino@univr.it +39 0458027142

Pederzoli Paolo

paolo.pederzoli@univr.it +39 0458124404 - 0458124553

Pedrotti Emilio

emilio.pedrotti@univr.it +39 045 812 6126

Pellini Francesca

francesca.pellini@azosp.vr.it 045 8124967

Perbellini Luigi

luigi.perbellini@univr.it +39 045 812 4295

Piacentini Giorgio

giorgio.piacentini@univr.it +39 045 812 7120

Pignatti Pierfranco

pierfranco.pignatti@univr.it 045/8027181

Pinelli Leonardo

leonardo.pinelli@univr.it 045/8124722-4231

Pizzolo Giovanni

giovanni.pizzolo@univr.it 0458124034

Pizzolo Francesca

francesca.pizzolo@univr.it 045-8126490

Polati Enrico

enrico.polati@univr.it +39 045 812 7430 - 4311

Polettini Aldo Eliano

aldo.polettini@univr.it 3337475432

Poli Albino

albino.poli@univr.it 045 8027658

Pollini Giovanni Paolo

giovanni.pollini@univr.it +39 045 812 7322

Pozzi Mucelli Roberto

roberto.pozzimucelli@univr.it 045 8027489 / 8074301

Prattico Francesco

francesco.prattico@excite.it 045 8122719

Raffaelli Ricciarda

ricciarda.raffaelli@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Ribichini Flavio Luciano

flavio.ribichini@univr.it +39 045 812 2039

Ricci Matteo

matteo.ricci@univr.it +39 045 812 3549-3553-3575

Ricci Giorgio

giorgio.ricci@aovr.veneto.it

Rigo Antonella

antonella.rigo@univr.it +39 045 8128411

Rimondini Michela

michela.rimondini@univr.it 0458126412

Rizzuto Nicolo'

nicolo.rizzuto@univr.it +39 045509359

Romanelli Maria

mariagrazia.romanelli@univr.it +39 045 802 7182

Romano Gabriele

gabriele.romano@univr.it 045 8027631

Rosina Paolo

paolo.rosina@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Rossini Maurizio

maurizio.rossini@univr.it +39 045 8124049

Ruggeri Mirella

mirella.ruggeri@univr.it 0458124953

Rungatscher Alessio

alessio.rungatscher@univr.it +39 045 812 3307

Sabbioni Renata

renata.sabbioni@univr.it 045/8072342

Saiani Luisa

luisa.saiani@univr.it 045 8027253

Sala Francesco

francesco.sala@univr.it +39 045 812 2695 (segreteria)

Salvagno Gian Luca

gianluca.salvagno@univr.it 045 8124308-0456449264

Salviati Alessandro

alessandro.salviati@univr.it +39 0458124285

Santini Francesco

francesco.santini@univr.it +39 045/8123309 - Polo Chirurgico: 8122967

Sbarbati Andrea

andrea.sbarbati@univr.it +39 045 802 7266

Scarpa Aldo

aldo.scarpa@univr.it 045 8127457

Schweiger Vittorio

vittorio.schweiger@univr.it +39 045 812 4311

Scuro Alberto

alberto.scuro@univr.it +39 045 812 4413

Siani Roberta

roberta.siani@univr.it 045 - 812 4996

Signoretto Caterina

caterina.signoretto@univr.it 045 802 7195

Simonati Alessandro

alessandro.simonati@univr.it +39 0458126625/4883

Smania Nicola

nicola.smania@univr.it +39 045 8124573

Sorio Claudio

claudio.sorio@univr.it 045 8027688

Stanzial Annamaria

annamaria.stanzial@univr.it 0458124918

Tagliaro Franco

franco.tagliaro@univr.it 045 8124618-045 8124246

Talacchi Andrea

andrea.talacchi@univr.it 045 8123488 - 045 8122695 (segreteria)

Tardivo Stefano

stefano.tardivo@univr.it +39 045 802 7660

Targher Giovanni

giovanni.targher@univr.it +39 045 8123748

Tassinari Giancarlo

giancarlo.tassinari@univr.it +39 0458027153

Tato' Luciano

luciano.tato@univr.it 045/8124469

Tecchio Cristina

cristina.tecchio@univr.it 045-8124443

Todeschini Giuseppe

giuseppe.todeschini@univr.it 0458201782

Tomelleri Giuliano

giuliano.tomelleri@univr.it +39 0458124285

Tosato Sarah

sarah.tosato@univr.it 045 8124441

Trabetti Elisabetta

elisabetta.trabetti@univr.it 045/8027209

Tridente Giuseppe

giuseppe.tridente@univr.it 045 8124256

Turco Alberto

alberto.turco@univr.it 0458027189

Vantini Italo

italo.vantini@univr.it +39 045 812 4466

Vaona Bruna

bruna.vaona@univr.it +39 045 812 4438

Vassanelli Corrado

corrado.vassanelli@univr.it +39 045 812 2320

Vattemi Gaetano Nicola

gaetano.vattemi@univr.it +39 0458124285

Vecchini Eugenio

eugenio.vecchini@univr.it +39 045 812 3575 - 3553 - 3549

Velo Giampaolo

giampaolo.velo@univr.it +039 0458027450

Viapiana Ombretta

ombretta.viapiana@univr.it +39 045 812 4049

Vinante Fabrizio

fabrizio.vinante@univr.it +39 045 807 4032

Voltattorni Carla

carla.borrivoltattorni@univr.it 0458027175

Zaffanello Marco

marco.zaffanello@univr.it +39 045 812 7126

Zago Antonino

antonino.zago@aovr.veneto.it; antonino.zago@univr.it 045 8124937

Zamboni Giuseppe

giuseppe.zamboni@univr.it; giuseppe.zamboni@sacrocuore.it +39 045 6013415; +39 045 8124846

Zamboni Mauro

mauro.zamboni@univr.it +39 045 812 2537

Zamo' Alberto

alberto.zamo@univr.it +39 045 8124835

Zancanaro Carlo

carlo.zancanaro@univr.it 045 802 7157 (Medicina) - 8425115 (Scienze Motorie)

Zanconato Giovanni

giovanni.zanconato@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Zanusso Gianluigi

gianluigi.zanusso@univr.it +39 0458124285

Zatti Nicoletta

nicoletta.zatti@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Zattoni Filiberto

filiberto.zattoni@univr.it +39 045 812 4370

Zimmermann Christa

christa.zimmermann@univr.it 0458124692

Zipeto Donato

donato.zipeto@univr.it +39 045 802 7204

Zoico Elena

elena.zoico@univr.it +39 045 8122537

Zoppini Giacomo

giacomo.zoppini@univr.it +39 045 8123115

Study Plan

The Study Plan includes all modules, teaching and learning activities that each student will need to undertake during their time at the University. Please select your Study Plan based on your enrolment year.

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
7
A
(BIO/16)
6
A
(BIO/13)
Corsi elettivi (primo anno)
2
D
(-)
9
F
(L-LIN/12)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
12
A/C
(BIO/16)
5
A/C
(BIO/11)
Corsi elettivi (secondo anno)
5
D
(-)
8
A
(BIO/13 ,MED/03)
8
B
(MED/04)
9
F
(L-LIN/12)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
Corsi elettivi (terzo anno)
4
D
(-)
12
A
(BIO/09 ,M-PSI/01)
5
B/C
(MED/02 ,MED/04 ,MED/09)
11
B/F
(- ,MED/07)
15
B
(MED/04)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
Corsi elettivi (quarto anno)
3
D
(-)
9
B
(BIO/14)
17
B/F
(- ,BIO/12 ,MED/07 ,MED/09 ,MED/18 ,M-PSI/08)
23
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/10 ,MED/12 ,MED/15 ,MED/16 ,MED/17 ,MED/21 ,MED/35)
15
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/11 ,MED/13 ,MED/14 ,MED/22 ,MED/23 ,MED/24)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
6
B/F
(- ,MED/08)
2
B
(MED/18)
Corsi elettivi (quinto anno)
1
D
(-)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/36)
11
B/F
(- ,MED/09)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/26 ,MED/27)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/25)
12
B/C/F
(- ,INF/01 ,MED/42 ,MED/43 ,MED/44 ,SECS-P/10 ,SPS/07)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B/F
(- ,MED/18 ,MED/20)
23
B/C/F
(- ,MED/02 ,MED/09 ,MED/45 ,MED/47)
5
B
(MED/09 ,MED/18 ,MED/41)
10
B/F
(- ,MED/38 ,MED/39)
Prova finale
15
E
(-)

1° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
7
A
(BIO/16)
6
A
(BIO/13)
Corsi elettivi (primo anno)
2
D
(-)
9
F
(L-LIN/12)

2° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
12
A/C
(BIO/16)
5
A/C
(BIO/11)
Corsi elettivi (secondo anno)
5
D
(-)
8
A
(BIO/13 ,MED/03)
8
B
(MED/04)
9
F
(L-LIN/12)

3° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
Corsi elettivi (terzo anno)
4
D
(-)
12
A
(BIO/09 ,M-PSI/01)
5
B/C
(MED/02 ,MED/04 ,MED/09)
11
B/F
(- ,MED/07)
15
B
(MED/04)

4° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
Corsi elettivi (quarto anno)
3
D
(-)
9
B
(BIO/14)
17
B/F
(- ,BIO/12 ,MED/07 ,MED/09 ,MED/18 ,M-PSI/08)
23
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/10 ,MED/12 ,MED/15 ,MED/16 ,MED/17 ,MED/21 ,MED/35)
15
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/11 ,MED/13 ,MED/14 ,MED/22 ,MED/23 ,MED/24)

5° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
6
B/F
(- ,MED/08)
2
B
(MED/18)
Corsi elettivi (quinto anno)
1
D
(-)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/36)
11
B/F
(- ,MED/09)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/26 ,MED/27)
6
B/F
(- ,MED/25)
12
B/C/F
(- ,INF/01 ,MED/42 ,MED/43 ,MED/44 ,SECS-P/10 ,SPS/07)

6° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B/F
(- ,MED/18 ,MED/20)
23
B/C/F
(- ,MED/02 ,MED/09 ,MED/45 ,MED/47)
5
B
(MED/09 ,MED/18 ,MED/41)
10
B/F
(- ,MED/38 ,MED/39)
Prova finale
15
E
(-)

Legend | Type of training activity (TTA)

TAF (Type of Educational Activity) All courses and activities are classified into different types of educational activities, indicated by a letter.




SPlacements in companies, public or private institutions and professional associations

Free choice courses

Academic year:
Corsi elettivi del 1° semestre From 9/1/08 To 10/5/08
years Modules TAF Teacher
Progress Test 1st year Italo Vantini
Progress Test 2nd year Italo Vantini
Progress Test 3rd year Italo Vantini
2° 3° Genetic analysis and informatics Giovanni Malerba
2° 3° Bioethics: theoretical bases Riccardo Bonadonna
2° 3° Genesis and development of chils's mind Franco Pajno Ferrara
Progress Test 4th year Italo Vantini
Le tecniche riparative in chirurgia ricostruttiva. Le lesioni termiche Dino Barisoni
Progress Test 5th year Italo Vantini
4° 5° Physiopathology of the foot in childhood and in adults Pietro Bartolozzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Muscle disorders Gaetano Nicola Vattemi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Pediatric urology Luca Giacomello
3° 4° 5° Surgical nutrition Gerardo Mangiante
Basic life support Franco Benini
Progress Test 6th year Italo Vantini
5° 6° Topics of hepatology from medical and surgical point of view Franco Capra (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Heparc surgery. Update and new technology Alfredo Guglielmi
5° 6° Coagulation disorders. Diagnostic and therapeutic aspects Domenico Girelli (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Pediatric endocrinology Luciano Tato'
5° 6° The epilepsies and the epileptic syndromes Luigi Giuseppe Bongiovanni
5° 6° Head and face pain Flavio Fenzi
5° 6° Traditional and laser treatment of chronic venous insufficiency Alberto Scuro
5° 6° Thoracoscopic and laparoscopic surgery Alfredo Guglielmi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Traditional and endovascular surgery of abdominal aortic aneurisms Alberto Scuro (Coordinatore)
5° 6° The pediatric nephrology in current clinical practice: current problems and future prospects Marco Zaffanello
5° 6° Preventive nutrition in pediatric age Leonardo Pinelli
5° 6° Metabolic bone deseases and disorders of mineral metabolism Francesco Bertoldo (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Non epileptic paroxysmal manifestations Francesca Darra
5° 6° Surgical aspects of endocrine pathology Alfredo Guglielmi
5° 6° The main hemodynamic syndromes: pathophisiology and therapeutic approach Leonardo Gottin
5° 6° Metabolism, nutrition, and body composition in infancy and childhood Claudio Maffeis
5° 6° Stereotactic Neurosurgery: present and future Massimo Gerosa
5° 6° New trends in carotid surgery: traditional surgery, endovascular approach, protection device: when and how to use it Alberto Scuro
5° 6° General anesthesia techniques: recent developments Vittorio Schweiger
5° 6° Begnin proctological deseases Filippo Nifosi'
5° 6° Locoregional anesthesia techniques Alberto Bartoloni
5° 6° Liver transplantation Matteo Donataccio
5° 6° Sport's Traumatology Matteo Ricci (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Clinical and laboratoristic evaluation of dermatological patient Giampiero Girolomoni (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Case reports in thoracic surgery Ettore Montresor
4° 5° 6° Clinical cases in endocrinology and metabolism Enzo Bonora (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Abdominal wall surgery Alfredo Guglielmi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Physiology and pathophysiology of micturition Maria Angela Cerruto
4° 5° 6° Management of patients with sexual transmitted diseases Giampiero Girolomoni (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Pulmonary infections Angelo Antonio Cazzadori
4° 5° 6° Internet for medicine Germana Montesi
4° 5° 6° Sovra-aortic branches surgery Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Aortic and peripheral arterial surgery Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° The topical and systemic therapy in dermatology Paolo Gisondi
4° 5° 6° Pigmented cutaneous lesions and melanoma: clinical evaluation and differential diagnosis Paolo Rosina
4° 5° 6° Interpretation of laboratory data: from theory to practice Gian Luca Salvagno
4° 5° 6° Tropical Medicine Angelo Antonio Cazzadori
4° 5° 6° Medications and medication materials [Primo semestre] Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Neurochirurgia translazionale: l'integrazione tra neurochirurgia e neuroscienze Andrea Talacchi
4° 5° 6° Phlebology notes Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Stitches and suture materials [Primo semestre] Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Semeiology and instrumental diagnosis in arterial and venous diseases Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Stem cell transplantation: biological and clinical issues Mauro Krampera
3° 4° 5° 6° Immunophenotyping in normal hematopoiesis and in hematological diseases Mauro Krampera
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Access to essential medicines in developing countries Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
Corsi elettivi del 2° semestre From 1/12/09 To 2/20/09
years Modules TAF Teacher
Molecular biology of human retroviruses Umberto Bertazzoni
1° 2° Bioinformatics Maria Romanelli
1° 2° Mechanisms underlying cardiac morphogenesis Lia Menapace
Human metabolism: basic notions Riccardo Bonadonna
2° 3° Genetic analysis and informatics Giovanni Malerba
2° 3° Molecular biology of emerging viruses Donato Zipeto
2° 3° Emergin viral infections Annarita Mazzariol
2° 3° Research on human molecular genetics Elisabetta Trabetti (Coordinatore)
2° 3° Bacterial persistence in the environment: an issue of medical interest Maria Del Mar Lleo'Fernandez
2° 3° Neuropsycopharmacology: the biological basis of drug action Cristiano Chiamulera
2° 3° Efflux systems and micro-organism multi-drug resistance Annarita Mazzariol
1° 2° 3° Apoptosis and autophagy Ubaldo Armato
1° 2° 3° Short history of pharmacology Anita Conforti (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Drugs, nutrition integrators and doping Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° X-rays Silvio Galassini
1° 2° 3° Wave motion of energy Silvio Galassini
1° 2° 3° Stem cells Anna Maria Chiarini
1° 2° 3° Nutritional Giudelines Vincenzo Di Francesco
1° 2° 3° Homeostasis, complexity and chaos Paolo Bellavite
1° 2° 3° Proteomics in cancer and diagnosis Ubaldo Armato (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Relazione con il paziente in medicina. Il ruolo della comunicazione Claudia Goss (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Drug abuse Maria Enrica Fracasso
1° 2° 3° Real liquids: statics and dinamycs Silvio Galassini
1° 2° 3° History of surgery Giovanni Paolo Pollini (Coordinatore)
Pediatric andrology Luca Giacomello
3° 4° Practical anthropometry Carlo Zancanaro
3° 4° Clinical and molecular medicine in post-genomic era Mariarita Bertoldi (Coordinatore)
3° 4° Phitoterapic compounds: from the experimental research to clinical studies Hisanori Suzuki (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° Practical issues in genetic counseling Alberto Turco
2° 3° 4° Invasive fungal infections Giuliana Lo Cascio
Forensic pathology Franco Tagliaro (Coordinatore)
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Nicola Smania
Palliative Medicine in Oncology Gianluigi Cetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Orthognatic surgery: analysys and surgical technique Dario Bertossi
4° 5° Developmental disorders and mental retardation Alessandro Simonati
4° 5° Pathophysiological, clinical and therapeutics approach to cardiovascular risk Anna Maria Fratta Pasini
3° 4° 5° Pancreatic neoplasms: clinic-pathologic features Giuseppe Zamboni
3° 4° 5° Limphoproliferative deseas Fabio Menestrina
3° 4° 5° Nodule of the thyroid: clinicopathologic correlations Guido Martignoni
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° Gynecological endocrinology Paolo Moghetti
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° Tabagism Fabio Lugoboni
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° Introduction to the knowledge of complementary/alternative medicine Paolo Bellavite (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° Introduzione alla storia della medicina Maria Antonietta Bassetto
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° La medicina delle dipendenze. Un aggiornamento. Eroina e oppioidi. Cannabinoidi. Paolo Mezzelani (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° Human genetics seminars Pierfranco Pignatti
Advanced life support Enrico Polati
Management of major trauma according to IRC/ERC and American College of Surgeons guidelines Antonio Maccagnani
Minimally invasive pediatric surgery: laparoscopic and retroperitoneoscopic diagnosis and treatment Francesco Saverio Camoglio
Emergencies in the extra-hospital environment Enrico Polati
Pancreatic dilemma between inflammation and neoplasia Luca Frulloni
Management of the unstable patient according to ERC Advanced Life Support guidelines Francesco Prattico
Lung function in childrens Alessandro Bodini
Wheezing in infancy Attilio Boner
Treatment of reumathoid arthritis Domenico Biasi
5° 6° Basic life support - Defibrillazione precoce dell'adulto Franco Benini
5° 6° Surgery of intrahepatic and extrahepatic biliary tree Alfredo Guglielmi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Minimally invasive surgery Giuseppe Borzellino
5° 6° Eating disorders Roberta Siani
5° 6° Clinical ultrasound Mirko D'Onofrio
5° 6° Trends in medical malpractice and medical liability Domenico De Leo
5° 6° Practics in endocrinesurgery Paolo Brazzarola
5° 6° Progress in forensic genetic Domenico De Leo
5° 6° Management of pain in reumathologic diseases Davide Gatti
5° 6° Imaging in reumathology Maurizio Rossini
5° 6° Off-label use of medicines in clinical practice Laura Cuzzolin
5° 6° Introduction to hereditary metabolic diseases in childhood Marco Zaffanello
5° 6° Intraoperative neurophysiology: a functional approach to modern neurosurgery Francesco Sala
5° 6° Infection in ICU Anna Maria Azzini
5° 6° Therapy with biologic agents in rheumatic diseases Ombretta Viapiana
5° 6° Scheletal deseases in childhood Franco Antoniazzi
5° 6° Adolescente medicine Rossella Gaudino
5° 6° Clinical senology Giovanni Paolo Pollini (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Antibiotic treatment of infectious diseases Ercole Concia
5° 6° Clinical toxicology in the Emergency Department and CBRN events Giorgio Ricci
4° 5° 6° Basic endourology Filiberto Zattoni
4° 5° 6° Clinical cases in endocrinology and metabolism Enzo Bonora (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Surgery of pancreas and peryampullary area Calogero Iacono (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Pediatric surgery Alberto Ottolenghi
4° 5° 6° Vascular surgery Elda Baggio
4° 5° 6° Oncology imaging Mirko D'Onofrio
4° 5° 6° Microcirculatory disgnosis and vascular ultrasonography Enrico Arosio (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Disorders of iron metabolism. From molecular pathophysiology to the clinic Domenico Girelli
4° 5° 6° Women and medicine Elda Baggio (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Basic of electrocardiography Paolo Benussi
4° 5° 6° Motor disorders of the digestive system Luigi Benini
4° 5° 6° Medications and medication materials [Primo semestre] Giulio Mazzilli
4° 5° 6° Experimental microsurgery Giuseppe Faggian (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Multidisciplinarity in Urology Maria Angela Cerruto
4° 5° 6° Clinical proctology Paola Lolli
4° 5° 6° Practical proctology (clinical and therapy of proctological diseases) Fulvio Leopardi
4° 5° 6° Syncope and hypotensive syndromes Alessandro Lechi (Coordinatore)
3° 4° 5° 6° Diagnosis in pediatric allergy Giorgio Piacentini
3° 4° 5° 6° Medications and medication materials [Secondo semestre] Giulio Mazzilli
3° 4° 5° 6° Problem based anamnesis Maria Carla Capelli
3° 4° 5° 6° Stitches and suture materials [Secondo semestre] Giulio Mazzilli
3° 4° 5° 6° Science, reason and faith, bioethics, genetics and society Alberto Turco
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Alcoholism Paolo Mezzelani (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° The medical Doctor soul: the way towards a humanistic approach to the medical practice Claudio Bassi
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Medical and antropological emergencies in third world countries Lucia De Franceschi (Coordinatore)
List of courses with unassigned period
years Modules TAF Teacher
Corsi elettivi (primo anno) D Not yet assigned
Corsi elettivi (secondo anno) D Not yet assigned
Corsi elettivi (terzo anno) D Not yet assigned

Teaching code

0647M

Credits

1

Scientific Disciplinary Sector (SSD)

BIO/14 - PHARMACOLOGY

Language

Italian

Period

Corsi elettivi 2° semestre dal Feb 28, 2011 al May 27, 2011.

Career prospects


Module/Programme news

News for students

There you will find information, resources and services useful during your time at the University (Student’s exam record, your study plan on ESSE3, Distance Learning courses, university email account, office forms, administrative procedures, etc.). You can log into MyUnivr with your GIA login details.

Graduation

Attachments

Title Info File
Doc_Univr_pdf Frontespizio 104 KB, 24/06/21 
Doc_Univr_pdf Istruzioni PDF/A 555 KB, 27/10/21 
Doc_Univr_pdf Norme redazionali tesi 826 KB, 27/10/21 

List of theses and work experience proposals

theses proposals Research area
Appendicectomia vs trattamento conservativo dell'appendicite acuta in età pediatrica MEDICINE - MEDICINE
Appendicectomia vs trattamento conservativo dell'appendicite acuta in età pediatrica SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
Effetto del risedronato sull'espressione delle COX-2 negli osteociti Various topics
Genomica dell'Aterosclerosi Coronarica: Analisi Combinata di Polimorfismi Candidati Various topics

Opzioni (cambio di ordinamento)

COMUNICAZIONI IMPORTANTI - Ai sensi del D.L. n.18 del 17 marzo 2020 “Cura Italia" convertito in legge n. 27/2020 del 24 aprile 2020
  • Studenti iscritti alla classe LM/41 (Classe delle lauree magistrali in medicina e chirurgia)

Il MUR, con nota prot. n. 8610 del 25/3/2020 avente oggetto: “Abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di Medico-Chirurgo - art. 102 -  Decreto legge 17 marzo 2020 n. 18 (convertito con modificazioni dalla L. 24 aprile 2020, n. 27), dispone l’adeguamento dell’ordinamento della classe LM/41 alle normative citate in oggetto.

Coloro i quali hanno concluso/concluderanno il tirocinio pratico-valutativo pre-lauream con giudizio di idoneità (ai sensi del DM 58/2018), conseguita la laurea, sono abilitati all’esercizio della professione di medico-chirurgo e possono procedere all’iscrizione presso l’Ordine dei Medici.
Rilascio del titolo di abilitazione
Ai fini del rilascio dell’abilitazione professionale è richiesto il pagamento delle seguenti tasse:
  1. tassa erariale pari a € 49,90 da versarsi prima che inizi la frequenza del tirocinio pratico valutativo
  2. tassa regionale di abilitazione da versarsi all’atto della consegna del titolo di abilitazione.  
  • Studenti iscritti alla classe 46/S (Classe delle lauree specialistiche in medicina e chirurgia) e ordinamenti previgenti (attualmente fuori corso);
  • oppure studenti iscritti alla classe LM/41 con coorti antecedenti alla coorte 2014 (attualmente fuori corso)
 Il MUR, con nota prot. n. 8610 del 25/3/2020 avente oggetto: “Abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di Medico-Chirurgo - art. 102 -  Decreto legge 17 marzo 2020 n. 18” dispone che, gli iscritti agli ordinamenti previgenti, con tirocinio pratico previsto post – laurea (ai sensi del DM 445/2001), ferme restando le norme sulla decadenza dagli studi, possono concludere il percorso di studio senza dovere necessariamente acquisire, ai fini dell’ammissione all’esame finale di laurea, il giudizio di idoneità del suddetto tirocinio pratico valutativo. In tal caso il diploma di laurea che rilascerà l’Ateneo avrà la sola valenza di titolo accademico. Resterà ferma, in ogni caso la possibilità per tali soggetti di conseguire eventualmente l’abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di medico-chirurgo in un momento successivo, secondo le modalità di cui al comma 2 dell’art.102, cioè conseguendo la valutazione del tirocinio prescritta dal D.M. n. 445/2001. L’Ateneo continuerà a predisporre un separato diploma di abilitazione.
 Si ricorda che ai suddetti studenti è in ogni caso consentita l’opzione al nuovo ordinamento secondo i termini e le modalità previste: per maggiori informazioni consultare la pagine del servizio 

 
 

Attachments


Extra courses and activities


Further services

I servizi e le attività di orientamento sono pensati per fornire alle future matricole gli strumenti e le informazioni che consentano loro di compiere una scelta consapevole del corso di studi universitario.