Studying at the University of Verona

Here you can find information on the organisational aspects of the Programme, lecture timetables, learning activities and useful contact details for your time at the University, from enrolment to graduation.

Academic calendar

The academic calendar shows the deadlines and scheduled events that are relevant to students, teaching and technical-administrative staff of the University. Public holidays and University closures are also indicated. The academic year normally begins on 1 October each year and ends on 30 September of the following year.

Academic calendar

Course calendar

The Academic Calendar sets out the degree programme lecture and exam timetables, as well as the relevant university closure dates..

Definition of lesson periods
Period From To
1 A Sep 27, 2021 Nov 6, 2021
1 B Nov 15, 2021 Jan 12, 2022
2 A Feb 14, 2022 Mar 26, 2022
2 B Apr 4, 2022 Jun 4, 2022
Exam sessions
Session From To
Sessione d'esame invernale Jan 10, 2022 Feb 12, 2022
Sessione d'esame estiva Jun 6, 2022 Jul 23, 2022
Sessione d'esame autunnale Aug 29, 2022 Sep 24, 2022
Degree sessions
Session From To
Sessione straordinaria (a.a. 2020/21) Mar 28, 2022 Apr 2, 2022
Sessione estiva Jul 11, 2022 Jul 16, 2022
Sessione autunnale Nov 7, 2022 Nov 12, 2022
Sessione straordinaria Mar 31, 2023 Apr 6, 2023
Holidays
Period From To
Festività natalizie Dec 24, 2021 Jan 2, 2022
Festività pasquali Apr 15, 2022 Apr 19, 2022
Festività Santo Patrono di Verona May 21, 2022 May 21, 2022
Chiusura estiva Aug 15, 2022 Aug 20, 2022

Exam calendar

Exam dates and rounds are managed by the relevant Culture and Civilisation Teaching and Student Services Unit.
To view all the exam sessions available, please use the Exam dashboard on ESSE3.
If you forgot your login details or have problems logging in, please contact the relevant IT HelpDesk, or check the login details recovery web page.

Exam calendar

Should you have any doubts or questions, please check the Enrollment FAQs

Academic staff

A B C D F G M P R S T U V Z

Arcangeli Alessandro

symbol email alessandro.arcangeli@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8351

Balossino Simone

symbol email simone.balossino@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028376

Barbierato Federico

symbol email federico.barbierato@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 802 8351

Barboni Federica

symbol email federica.barboni@univr.it

Baroni Silvia

symbol email silvia.baroni@univr.it

Basso Patrizia

symbol email patrizia.basso@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8638

Bazzaco Stefano

symbol email stefano.bazzaco@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8037

Beghini Giulia

symbol email giulia.beghini_01@univr.it/ giuliabeg@libero.it symbol phone-number /

Bernardini Giovanni

symbol email giovanni.bernardini@univr.it

Bianchi Edoardo

symbol email edoardo.bianchi@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8108

Bigliazzi Silvia

symbol email silvia.bigliazzi@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8477

Boni Donatella

symbol email donatella.boni@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 8028455

Borghetti Vincenzo

symbol email vincenzo.borghetti@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8584

Brugnoli Andrea

symbol email andrea.brugnoli@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 802 8107

Buonopane Alfredo

symbol email alfredo.buonopane@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 0458028120

Calabrese Evita

symbol email evita.calabrese@univr.it

Camurri Renato

symbol email renato.camurri@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8635

Ciancio Luca

symbol email luca.ciancio@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8122

Coden Fabio

symbol email fabio.coden@univr.it symbol phone-number 045802 8365

Colombo Laura Maria

symbol email laura.colombo@univr.it symbol phone-number + 39 045802 8322

Concina Chiara Maria

symbol email chiara.concina@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8325

Cotticelli Paola

symbol email paola.cotticelli@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8587

Danelon Fabio

symbol email fabio.danelon@univr.it symbol phone-number 045/8028378

De Paolis Paolo

symbol email paolo.depaolis@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8371

Dobreva Diana Sergeeva

symbol email dianasergeeva.dobreva@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8392

Donetti Dario

symbol email dario.donetti@univr.it

Ferrarini Edoardo

symbol email edoardo.ferrarini@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8112

Formiga Federica

symbol email federica.formiga@univr.it symbol phone-number 045802 8123

Forner Fabio

symbol email fabio.forner@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 8028367

Franco Tiziana

symbol email tiziana.franco@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8380

Gamberoni Emanuela

symbol email emanuela.gamberoni@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 802 8393

Genetti Stefano

symbol email stefano.genetti@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8412

Guaraldo Olivia

symbol email olivia.guaraldo@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8066

Mancassola Nicola

symbol email nicola.mancassola@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8178

Marchesi Michele

symbol email michele.marchesi@univr.it

Masotti Lucia

symbol email lucia.masotti@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028272

Melloni Chiara

symbol email chiara.melloni@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8119

Migliavacca Mara Gioia

symbol email maragioia.migliavacca@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8392
MorbiatoGiacomo

Morbiato Giacomo

symbol email giacomo.morbiato@univr.it

Pagliaroli Stefano

symbol email stefano.pagliaroli@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 8028056

Paini Anna Maria

symbol email anna.paini@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8129

Pappalardo Maria

symbol email maria.pappalardo@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8391

Pasqualicchio Nicola

symbol email nicola.pasqualicchio@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028585

Pedrucci Giulia

symbol email giulia.pedrucci@univr.it

Pellegrini Paolo

symbol email paolo.pellegrini@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8559

Piacentin Sofia

symbol email sofia.piacentin@univr.it

Piovan Dino

symbol email dino.piovan@univr.it

Pizzato Fedra Alessandra

symbol email fedraalessandra.pizzato@univr.it

Poggi Davide

symbol email davide.poggi@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8361

Ponchia Simonetta

symbol email simonetta.ponchia@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8365

Prearo Massimo

symbol email massimo.prearo@univr.it symbol phone-number 0039 0458028555

Raccanelli Renata

symbol email renata.raccanelli@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028366

Rizza Alfredo

symbol email alfredo.rizza@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8583

Rodighiero Andrea

symbol email andrea.rodighiero@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8643

Romagnani Gian Paolo

symbol email gianpaolo.romagnani@univr.it symbol phone-number 3404755674

Rossi Mariaclara

symbol email mariaclara.rossi@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 802 8380

Saggioro Fabio

symbol email fabio.saggioro@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8113

Salvade' Anna Maria

symbol email annamaria.salvade@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 8028110

Sandrini Giuseppe

symbol email giuseppe.sandrini@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 802 8069

Scandola Alberto

symbol email alberto.scandola@univr.it

Scattolin Paolo

symbol email paolo.scattolin@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045 802 8645

Sideri Cecilia

symbol email cecilia.sideri@univr.it

Soldani Arnaldo

symbol email arnaldo.soldani@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 - 8028648

Stavru Alessandro

symbol email alessandro.stavru@univr.it symbol phone-number 045 8028143

Stella Attilio

symbol email attilio.stella_01@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028536

Stoffella Marco

symbol email marco.stoffella@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8376

Turri Luigi

symbol email luigi.turri@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8272

Ugolini Gherardo

symbol email gherardo.ugolini@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 0458028665

Viola Corrado

symbol email corrado.viola@univr.it symbol phone-number +39 045802 8194

Zangrandi Alessandra

symbol email alessandra.zangrandi@univr.it symbol phone-number 0458028115

Study Plan

The Study Plan includes all modules, teaching and learning activities that each student will need to undertake during their time at the University.
Please select your Study Plan based on your enrollment year.

CURRICULUM TIPO:

2° Year   activated in the A.Y. 2022/2023

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
1 MODULE AMONG THE FOLLOWING
6
B
L-FIL-LET/05
6
B
L-FIL-LET/04
Modules Credits TAF SSD
Between the years: 1°- 2°- 3°
Between the years: 1°- 2°- 3°
Further activities
3
F
-

Legend | Type of training activity (TTA)

TAF (Type of Educational Activity) All courses and activities are classified into different types of educational activities, indicated by a letter.




S Placements in companies, public or private institutions and professional associations

iIntroductory
padvanced
mMasterful

Teaching code

4S01268

Coordinator

Luca Ciancio

Credits

6

Language

Italian

Scientific Disciplinary Sector (SSD)

M-STO/05 - HISTORY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Period

CuCi 2 A, CuCi 2 B

Courses Single

Authorized

Learning objectives

The aim of the course is to deepen the knowledge about the eighteenth-century reflection on the evolutionary mechanisms on the conceptions of nature, of man and of society, in an interdisciplinary perspective.

Prerequisites and basic notions

No prerequisits

Program

The scientific discovery of the environment: the rise of ecology
Introduction
1. Environmental crisis and western thought
2. Man and nature in ancient Greek thought
3. Christian thought and the environment
From Renaissance to Enlightenment
4. Bacon and technology: death of nature?
5. Natural theology: Gilbert White of Selborne
6. Linneo: balance and war of nature
The Ninenteenth century: from Romantic nature to Positivism
7. Alexander von Humboldt
8. Henry D. Thoreau, George B. Emerson, Walt Whitmann
9. Charles Darwin
Recent developments: the science of ecology between academy and political action
10. Aldo Leopold and the land ethic
11. Ecology as an academic discipline: Elton, Tansley, Lindeman, Odum
12. Rachel Carson and James Lovelock
13. Environmental crisis and the Infosphere
The lecture will consist of two parts. During the first part, the general topic will be introduced by the Professor. In second part, students will be requested to analyse and debate a series of materials - historical sources and essays - provided in advance in electronic format.
The textbooks for the preparation of the exam are the following: 1. D. Worster, Storia delle idee ecologiche, Bologna, Il Mulino, 1994.
A mail contact with the Professor is strongly suggested to those who cannot participate to the lectures.
Further bibliographic suggestions:
History of ecology:
D. Worster, The Wealth of Nature, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991.
P. Acot, Storia dell’ecologia, Roma, Lucarini, 1989. (FIL IV 435)
P. Acot (ed.), The European Origins of Scientific Ecology, Gordon and Breach, Chateau-Gontier: Imp. de l'independant, 1998.
J.P. Deléage, Storia dell’ecologia, Napoli, CUEN, 1994. (GEO 2180)
W. Leiss, Scienza e dominio. Il dominio della natura: storia di un’ideologia, Milano, Longanesi, 1976. (BF 11 L 136)
J.-M. Drouin, L’écologie et son historie, Paris, Flammarion, 1991.
J. Browne, The Secular Ark, New York, Yale University Press, 1983.
F. Brevini, L’invenzione della natura selvaggia, Torino, Bollati Boringhieri, 2013.
History of environment:
K. Thomas, L’uomo e la natura. Dallo sfruttamento all’estetica dell’ambiente, Torino, Einaudi, 1994.
J. Diamond, Collasso. Come le società scelgono di morire o vivere, Torino Einaudi, 2005
P. Bevilacqua, La Terra è finita. Breve storia dell’ambiente, Roma, Laterza, 2006.
Environmental philosophy:
Evandro Agazzi, La nostra responsabilità per la natura, Casale Monferrato, Piemme, 1995.
Aldo Leopold, Almanacco di un mondo semplice, Como, Red-studio redazionale, 1997
C. Locatelli, Il mondo classico e l’idea di natura vivente, Pisa, Edizioni ETS, 1998.
Carolyn Merchant , La morte della natura : le donne, l’ecologia e la rivoluzione scientifica, Milan, Garzanti 1988.
R.F. Nash, The Right of Nature, Madison, The University of Winsconsin Press, 1989.
Piergiacomo Pagano, Filosofia ambientale, Fidenza, Mattioli 1885, 2006.
John Passmore, La nostra responsabilità per la natura, Milan, Feltrinelli 1991.
Sergio Pinna, La protezione dell'ambiente. Il contributo della filosofia, dell'economia e della geografia, Milan, Franco Angeli, 1995.
Nicola Russo, Filosofia ed ecologia. Genealogia della scienza ecologica ed etica della crisi ambientale, Naples, Guida, 2000.
Mariachiara Tallacchini (ed.), Etiche della terra : antologia di filosofia dell'ambiente, Milan, Vita e Pensiero, 1998.

Bibliography

Visualizza la bibliografia con Leganto, strumento che il Sistema Bibliotecario mette a disposizione per recuperare i testi in programma d'esame in modo semplice e innovativo.

Didactic methods

The classroom meetings include, in the first part, a frontal lesson enriched by slides that allow you to read and comment on texts, visual representations, original documents. In the second part, students are asked to discuss in seminar the texts that the teacher will make available in Pdf format on the online platforms well in advance.

Learning assessment procedures

During the traditional oral interview the Professor will ask the student to discuss verbally two or more topics of the programme.
International students and students that do not intend to partecipate to the lectures are kindly requested to get in contact with the Professor as soon as possible.

Students with disabilities or specific learning disorders (SLD), who intend to request the adaptation of the exam, must follow the instructions given HERE

Evaluation criteria

The objective of the exam consists in verifying the level of achievement of the previously indicated educational objectives. In particular, by asking the student to illustrate two or more points of the program, the teacher will evaluate the breadth and accuracy of the contents acquired by the student, the clarity and logic of the argument, the autonomy and originality of the thought. The active participation of the student in class work will be an important element of evaluation.

Criteria for the composition of the final grade

The final grade is unitary and refers both to the study carried out and to the participation in class work.

Exam language

italiano

Type D and Type F activities

COMPETENZE TRASVERSALI

Scopri i percorsi formativi promossi dal  Teaching and learning centre dell'Ateneo, destinati agli studenti iscritti ai corsi di laurea, volti alla promozione delle competenze trasversali:

1 A CuCi From 9/27/21 To 11/6/21
years Modules TAF Teacher
1° 2° 3° Research for balance: towards a sustainable development F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Call for the poetic choir of the canto XXVI of the Purgatory F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Series of conferences Don Mazza University College F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° From the glaciers of the world to the problems of the future of the planet F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dante on stage. Meetings with directors, actors, choreographers F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dialogoi. Inter-university reading seminar on classical texts F Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Autumn FAI Days 2021 F Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Girolamo Fracastoro. 500 years from the beginning of modern pathology F Carlo Chiurco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Drop the mask! The rites of masquerades and carnivals in the Three Venetias F Federico Barbierato (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Intercomprehension laboratory between the Romance languages F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory to introduce the study of Ancient Greek F Dino Piovan (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° The Lessinia between present and future: solidarity and common good F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Books and writings of the Greek world F Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° I don't even know in that way is Canada: cartography, yesterday, today, tomorrow F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Playlab - soft skills workshops F Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° TECO-D Test F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° International summer school in Dante studies F Paolo Pellegrini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Seminars of C.R.E.S. F Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
1 B CuCi (recupero lezioni dal 7 al 12 gennaio 2022) From 11/15/21 To 1/12/22
years Modules TAF Teacher
1° 2° 3° Series of conferences Don Mazza University College F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dante on stage. Meetings with directors, actors, choreographers F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dialogoi. Inter-university reading seminar on classical texts F Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° From fascism to populism and back F Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Memorial Day F Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Conference «From parchment to digital» F Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° International Workshop Mothers in the Time of the Church Fathers: Maternal Thought and Maternal Practice between Normative Representations and Individual Transgressions F Giulia Pedrucci (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Intercomprehension laboratory between the Romance languages F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory to introduce the study of Ancient Greek F Dino Piovan (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Books and writings of the Greek world F Paolo Scattolin (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Playlab - soft skills workshops F Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° TECO-D Test F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Recording the theatrical ephemeral F Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Seminars of C.R.E.S. F Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Workshop The ethics and aesthetics of the image F Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
2 A CuCi From 2/14/22 To 3/26/22
years Modules TAF Teacher
Subject requirements: logical and argumentative skills D Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Antifascism / antifascisms - Reasons and paths F Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Building archaeology and mapping stratigraphy F Elisa Lerco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° International congress «Pier Damiani revisited» F Edoardo Ferrarini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dante on stage. Meetings with directors, actors, choreographers F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dialogoi. Inter-university reading seminar on classical texts F Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Graphic and photographic documentation of the archaeological artefacts: from traditional drawings to digital sources F Anna Riccato (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Spring FAI Days 2022 F Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° GIS analysis for archaeology F Filippo Carraro (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° International Workshop Mothers in the Time of the Church Fathers: Maternal Thought and Maternal Practice between Normative Representations and Individual Transgressions F Giulia Pedrucci (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Introduction to robotics for humanities students F Paolo Fiorini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory of photo F Carlo Vannini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Intercomprehension laboratory between the Romance languages F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory to introduce the study of Ancient Greek F Dino Piovan (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Opera Workshop F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Languages and History of Ancient Italy: Etruria F Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Political Identity and Multilingualism in the Syro-Anatolian Iron Age F Federico Giusfredi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° WHAT CREDENTIALS FOR OUR SUSTAINABLE FUTURE? WAITING FORTHE FESTIVAL TERRA2050 SECOND EDITION F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Seminars of C.R.E.S. F Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
2 B CuCi (recupero lezioni dal 30 maggio al 4 giugno 2022) From 4/4/22 To 6/4/22
years Modules TAF Teacher
Subject requirements: logical and argumentative skills D Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Antifascism / antifascisms - Reasons and paths F Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Building archaeology and mapping stratigraphy F Elisa Lerco (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Conference "Con altra voce omai, con altro vello. Dante between Antient and Modern Times" F Cecilia Sideri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° International conference “The rise of new theatre and the theatrical avant-garde: meetings and influences across boundaries (1948-1981)” F Simona Brunetti (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Conference "Pragmatics of communication and classical texts" F Renata Raccanelli (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dante on stage. Meetings with directors, actors, choreographers F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Dialogoi. Inter-university reading seminar on classical texts F Gherardo Ugolini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Spring FAI Days 2022 F Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° FAY DAYS - FAI Un Giro in Villa (3 cfu) F Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Native-American glottology F Alfredo Rizza (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory of photo F Carlo Vannini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Intercomprehension laboratory between the Romance languages F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Laboratory to introduce the study of Ancient Greek F Dino Piovan (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Opera Workshop F Nicola Pasqualicchio (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Languages and History of Ancient Italy: Etruria F Edoardo Bianchi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Political Identity and Multilingualism in the Syro-Anatolian Iron Age F Federico Giusfredi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Web for Cultural Heritage F Piergiovanna Grossi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Psychiatry and fascism: spaces, protagonists, narratives F Renato Camurri (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° WHAT CREDENTIALS FOR OUR SUSTAINABLE FUTURE? WAITING FORTHE FESTIVAL TERRA2050 SECOND EDITION F Maria Pappalardo (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Seminars of C.R.E.S. F Fabio Forner (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Summer School SaM (“Shakespeare and the Mediterranean”) The Tempest F Silvia Bigliazzi (Coordinator)
List of courses with unassigned period
years Modules TAF Teacher
1° 2° 3° Ci sto? Affare fatica F Matteo Nicolini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Future's Festival F Alessandra Zangrandi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological fieldwork (Giazza, Verona) F Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological fieldwork Monte Palazzo di S. Tomio di malo (Vicenza) F Mara Gioia Migliavacca (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Saxa Loquuntur. Epigraphy Summer School F Riccardo Bertolazzi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in Aquileia (UD) F Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in Piacenza F Nicola Mancassola (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in Castellarano (RE) F Nicola Mancassola (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in Negrar (VR) F Patrizia Basso (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in San Benedetto at Leno (BS) F Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation in Toano (RE) F Nicola Mancassola (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological excavation at PIURO (SO) F Fabio Saggioro (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Archaeological research in Tarquinia (VT), Roman forum and “domus del mitreo” F Attilio Mastrocinque (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Conference "Con altra voce omai, con altro vello". Dante between Ancient and Modern Times F Paolo Pellegrini (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Mapping Epic in Tragedy, an International Conference coordinated by the METra Research Group F Andrea Rodighiero (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° Summer School “SaM – Shakespeare and the Mediterranean – The Tempest” Summer School (3 cfu) F Silvia Bigliazzi (Coordinator)
1° 2° 3° EARTH CALLS PASOLINI. The documentaries of Pier Paolo Pasolini on the occasion of the centenary of the director's birth (Bridge Film Festival) F Alberto Scandola (Coordinator)

Career prospects


Module/Programme news

News for students

There you will find information, resources and services useful during your time at the University (Student’s exam record, your study plan on ESSE3, Distance Learning courses, university email account, office forms, administrative procedures, etc.). You can log into MyUnivr with your GIA login details: only in this way will you be able to receive notification of all the notices from your teachers and your secretariat via email and soon also via the Univr app.

Graduation

List of thesis proposals

theses proposals Research area
tesi di Glottologia, Storia comparata, Linguistica storica ENGLISH LANGUAGE - Grammar and Syntax – Grammatik und Syntax
tesi di Glottologia, Storia comparata, Linguistica storica GERMANIC LANGUAGE - Dialectology - Dialektologie
tesi di Glottologia, Storia comparata, Linguistica storica HUMANITIES & SOCIAL STUDIES - HUMANITIES & SOCIAL STUDIES
tesi di Glottologia, Storia comparata, Linguistica storica Indo-European languages & literatures - Indo-European languages & literatures
tesi di Glottologia, Storia comparata, Linguistica storica LINGUISTICS - LINGUISTICS

Gestione carriere


Linguistic training CLA


Student mentoring


Requisiti classi di abilitazione insegnamento

Requisiti necessari per accedere alle classi di abilitazione per l'insegnamento.
vedi allegato pdf

Inoltre, per informazioni sui 24 CFU nelle discipline antropo-psico-pedagogiche e nelle metodologie e tecnologie didattiche, si veda -> LINK 

Documents

Title Info File
File pdf Classi insegnamento con LM-14 pdf, it, 307 KB, 30/11/21

Student login and resources