Studying at the University of Verona

A.A. 2019/2020

Academic calendar

Il calendario accademico riporta le scadenze, gli adempimenti e i periodi rilevanti per la componente studentesca, personale docente e personale dell'Università. Sono inoltre indicate le festività e le chiusure ufficiali dell'Ateneo.
L’anno accademico inizia il 1° ottobre e termina il 30 settembre dell'anno successivo.

Academic calendar

Course calendar

The Academic Calendar sets out the degree programme lecture and exam timetables, as well as the relevant university closure dates. .

Definition of lesson periods
Period From To
1° semestre Sep 30, 2019 Jan 10, 2020
Accoglienza matricole 2019-20 Oct 4, 2019 Oct 4, 2019
2° semestre 6° anno Jan 27, 2020 Mar 13, 2020
2° semestre 1°- 5° anno Feb 17, 2020 May 29, 2020
PROGRESS/TRAINING TEST Apr 1, 2020 Apr 1, 2020
Exam sessions
Session From To
Iscrizione Corsi elettivi 1° semestre Sep 5, 2019 Oct 2, 2019
Sessione studenti fuori corso Oct 1, 2019 Sep 30, 2020
Sessione invernale 2°-5° anno Jan 7, 2020 Feb 14, 2020
Sessione invernale 6° anno Jan 7, 2020 Jan 24, 2020
Sessione invernale 1° anno Jan 13, 2020 Feb 14, 2020
Iscrizione Corsi elettivi 2° semestre Jan 13, 2020 Feb 12, 2020
Sessione estiva 6° anno (i laureandi di luglio devono terminare gli esami entro il 25.06.2020) May 4, 2020 Jul 31, 2020
Sessione estiva 1° - 5° anno Jun 3, 2020 Jul 31, 2020
Sessione autunnale (i laureandi di ottobre devono terminare gli esami entro il 25.09.2020) Sep 1, 2020 Sep 30, 2020
Degree sessions
Session From To
Sessione invernale straordinaria a.a. 2018-2019 Mar 9, 2020 Mar 20, 2020
Sessione estiva Jul 6, 2020 Jul 24, 2020
Sessione autunnale Oct 12, 2020 Oct 23, 2020
Holidays
Period From To
Festa di Ognissanti Nov 1, 2019 Nov 1, 2019
Vacanze di Natale Dec 24, 2019 Jan 6, 2020
VACANZE DI PASQUA Apr 10, 2020 Apr 15, 2020
Festa del Lavoro May 1, 2020 May 1, 2020
FESTIVITA' DEL SANTO PATRONO SAN ZENO May 21, 2020 May 21, 2020
Other Periods
Description Period From To
Esercitazioni, Attività pratiche, Tirocini professionalizzanti Esercitazioni, Attività pratiche, Tirocini professionalizzanti Sep 30, 2019 Sep 30, 2020

Exam calendar

The exam roll calls are centrally administered by the operational unit   Medicine Teaching and Student Services Unit
Exam Session Calendar and Roll call enrolment   sistema ESSE3 . If you forget your password to the online services, please contact the technical office in your Faculty or to the service credential recovery .

Exam calendar

Per dubbi o domande Read the answers to the more serious and frequent questions - F.A.Q. Examination enrolment

Academic staff

A B C D F G I K L M N O P R S T U V W Z

Amaddeo Francesco

francesco.amaddeo@univr.it 045 8124930

Amodio Antonio

amod101@yahoo.it; antonio.amodio@ospedaleuniverona.it

Antoniazzi Franco

franco.antoniazzi@univr.it +39 045 812 7811-7131

Azzini Anna Maria

annamaria.azzini@univr.it +39 045 8128275

Baggio Elda

elda.baggio@univr.it +390458124695

Barbui Corrado

corrado.barbui@univr.it +39 0458126418

Bazzoni Flavia

flavia.bazzoni@univr.it +39 045 802 7128

Bellani Marcella

marcella.bellani@univr.it 045 8126691

Bencivenga Maria

maria.bencivenga@univr.it +39 045 812 7053

Bertini Giuseppe

giuseppe.bertini@univr.it 045-802-7682

Bertoldi Mariarita

mita.bertoldi@univr.it 0458027671

Bertoldo Francesco

francesco.bertoldo@univr.it +39 045 812 6485

Bertolini Paolo

paolo.bertolini@univr.it +39 045 812 3729

Biasi Domenico

domenico.biasi@univr.it +39 045 812 4049

Bisoffi Zeno

zeno.bisoffi@sacrocuore.it +390456013326

Boaretti Marzia

marzia.boaretti@univr.it 045 8027661

Bodini Alessandro

alessandro.bodini@univr.it +39 045 812 7124

Bombieri Cristina

cristina.bombieri@univr.it 045-8027209

Bonifacio Massimiliano

massimiliano.bonifacio@univr.it +39 045 812 4034

Bonora Enzo

enzo.bonora@univr.it +39 045 802 7312

Bortolotti Federica

federica.bortolotti@univr.it 045 8124618

Borzellino Giuseppe

giuseppe.borzellino@univr.it +39 045 812 7503

Boschi Federico

federico.boschi@univr.it +39 045 802 7816 - 7272 (lab.)

Bronte Vincenzo

vincenzo.bronte@univr.it 045-8124007

Brunelli Matteo

matteo.brunelli@univr.it +39 045 8124323

Buffelli Mario Rosario

mario.buffelli@univr.it +39 0458027268

Busetto Giuseppe

giuseppe.busetto@univr.it +39 0458027290

Calabrese Massimiliano

massimiliano.calabrese@univr.it +39 045 812 4678

Calio' Anna

anna.calio@univr.it 0458127458

Cambiaghi Marco

marco.cambiaghi@univr.it +39 045 802 7140

Caminati Marco

marco.caminati@univr.it 0458124401

Camoglio Francesco Saverio

francesco.camoglio@univr.it +39 045 812 7129-7130-7318

Candiani Paola

p.candiani@tiscali.it 045 8124963

Cantalupo Gaetano

gaetano.cantalupo@univr.it +39 045 812 7123

Canzan Federica

federica.canzan@univr.it 0458027253- 7288

Cassatella Marco Antonio

marco.cassatella@univr.it 045 8027130

Cecchini Maria Paola

mariapaola.cecchini@univr.it +39 045 802 7670

Cerruto Maria Angela

mariaangela.cerruto@univr.it +39 045 812 7728

Chelazzi Leonardo

leonardo.chelazzi@univr.it +39 0458027149

Chiamulera Cristiano

cristiano.chiamulera@univr.it +39 045 8027277

Ciccocioppo Rachele

rachele.ciccocioppo@univr.it 045 8124466

Cicoira Mariantonietta

mariantonietta.cicoira@univr.it +39 045 812 7720

Cisterna Barbara

barbara.cisterna@univr.it +39 045 802 7564

Constantin Gabriela

gabriela.constantin@univr.it 045-8027102

Conti Michela

michela.conti@univr.it 0458123295
foto,  October 21, 2017

Cornaglia Giuseppe

giuseppe.cornaglia@univr.it 045 8027196

Crisafulli Ernesto

ernesto.crisafulli@univr.it +39 045 812 4451/8146

Cuzzolin Laura

laura.cuzzolin@univr.it 0458027609

Dalle Carbonare Luca Giuseppe

luca.dallecarbonare@univr.it +39 045 812 6062

Dando Ilaria

ilaria.dando@univr.it +39 045 802 7169

Danese Elisa

elisa.danese@univr.it +39 045 812 6698

Darra Francesca

francesca.darra@univr.it +39 045 812 7869

Decimo Ilaria

Ilaria.decimo@univr.it 045 8027509

De Franceschi Lucia

lucia.defranceschi@univr.it 0458124918

De Leo Domenico

domenico.deleo@univr.it +39 045 812 4942

Del Giglio Micol

micol.delgiglio@univr.it +39 045 8122547

Della Libera Chiara

chiara.dellalibera@univr.it +39 0458027219

Dell'Orco Daniele

daniele.dellorco@univr.it +39 045 802 7637

Del Piccolo Lidia

lidia.delpiccolo@univr.it +39 045 812 4441

Delva Pietro

pietro.delva@univr.it 0458124535

De Manzoni Giovanni

giovanni.demanzoni@univr.it + 39 045 812 3905

De Marchi Sergio

sergio.demarchi@univr.it +39 045 8126813-4

Donadelli Massimo

massimo.donadelli@univr.it 0458027281

Donadello Katia

katia.donadello@univr.it +39 045 812 4311

D'Onofrio Mirko

mirko.donofrio@univr.it +39 045 8124301

Dusi Stefano

stefano.dusi@univr.it +39 045 8027124

Fabrizi Gian Maria

gianmaria.fabrizi@univr.it +39 0458124461

Faggian Giuseppe

giuseppe.faggian@univr.it +39 045 812 3307 - 2836

Fantin Francesco

francesco.fantin@univr.it +39 045 812 3577

Fava Cristiano

cristiano.fava@univr.it +39 045 8124732

Feletti Alberto

alberto.feletti@univr.it 0458122695

Ferrari Marcello

marcello.ferrari@univr.it +39 045 8124262

Fiorini Paolo

paolo.fiorini@univr.it 045 802 7963

Fracassi Elena

elena.fracassi@univr.it 045 8124049

Franchi Massimo Piergiuseppe

massimo.franchi@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Fratta Pasini Anna Maria

annamaria.frattapasini@univr.it +39 045 8124749

Friso Simonetta

simonetta.friso@univr.it +39 045 812 6369

Frulloni Luca

luca.frulloni@univr.it 045 8124466

Fumagalli Guido Francesco

guido.fumagalli@univr.it 045 802 7605 (dipartimento)

Gabbrielli Armando

armando.gabbrielli@univr.it +39 045 812 4153

Gajofatto Alberto

alberto.gajofatto@univr.it +39 0458124768

Galie' Mirco

mirco.galie@univr.it +39.045.8027681

Gambaro Giovanni

giovanni.gambaro@univr.it +39 045 8072528

Gatti Davide

davide.gatti@univr.it +39 045 8123155

Gaudino Rossella

rossella.gaudino@univr.it +39 045 812 7121

Giacopuzzi Simone

simone.giacopuzzi@univr.it +39 045 812 7510

Gibellini Davide

davide.gibellini@univr.it +390458027559

Girelli Massimo

massimo.girelli@univr.it +39 0458027106

Girelli Domenico

domenico.girelli@univr.it 0458124791

Girolomoni Giampiero

giampiero.girolomoni@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Gisondi Paolo

paolo.gisondi@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Gomez Maria Macarena

macarena.gomezlira@univr.it +39 045 802 7208

Gottardo Rossella

rossella.gottardo@univr.it 045 8124247

Gotte Giovanni

giovanni.gotte@univr.it 0458027694

Gottin Leonardo

leonardo.gottin@univr.it +39 045 812 7250

Guglielmi Alfredo

alfredo.guglielmi@univr.it +39 045 812 4464

Iacono Calogero

calogero.iacono@univr.it +39 045 812 4412

Idolazzi Luca

luca.idolazzi@univr.it +390458123155

Krampera Mauro

mauro.krampera@univr.it 0458124034

Lasalvia Antonio

antonio.lasalvia@univr.it 045 8283901

Laudanna Carlo

carlo.laudanna@univr.it 045-8027689

Leone Roberto

roberto.leone@univr.it 0458027612

Lievens Patricia

patricia.lievens@univr.it 0458027218

Lippi Giuseppe

giuseppe.lippi@univr.it +39 045 812 4308

Lleo'Fernandez Maria Del Mar

maria.lleo@univr.it 045 8027194

Lonardi Cristina

cristina.lonardi@univr.it 045/8028360

Luchini Claudio

claudio.luchini@univr.it 045.8027618 (segreteria)

Luciani Giovanni Battista

giovanni.luciani@univr.it +39 045 812 3303

Lugoboni Fabio

fabio.lugoboni@aovr.veneto.it 0458128292

Lunardi Claudio

claudio.lunardi@univr.it 0458124759

Maffeis Claudio

claudio.maffeis@univr.it +39 045 812 7664

Magnan Bruno

bruno.magnan@univr.it +39 045 812 3510

Malerba Giovanni

giovanni.malerba@univr.it 045/8027685

Malleo Giuseppe

giuseppe.malleo@univr.it +39 0458126008

Mansueto Giancarlo

giancarlo.mansueto@univr.it 0458124301

Marafioti Vincenzo

vincenzo.marafioti@aovr.veneto.it 0458124450

Marchini Giorgio

giorgio.marchini@univr.it +39 045 812 6140

Marchioni Daniele

daniele.marchioni@univr.it +39 045 812 7669

Mariotti Raffaella

raffaella.mariotti@univr.it 0458027164

Mariotto Sofia Giovanna

sofia.mariotto@univr.it 0458027167

Martignoni Guido

guido.martignoni@univr.it 045 8027618

Martinelli Nicola

nicola.martinelli@univr.it +39 045 812 6658

Marzola Pasquina

pasquina.marzola@univr.it 045 802 7816 (ufficio); 045 802 7614 (laboratorio)

Mazzariol Annarita

annarita.mazzariol@univr.it 045 8027690

Melisi Davide

davide.melisi@univr.it +39 045 812 8148

Menegazzi Marta

marta.menegazzi@univr.it +39 045 802 7168

Milella Michele

michele.milella@univr.it 0458128502

Minuz Pietro

pietro.minuz@univr.it +39 045 812 4414

Moghetti Paolo

paolo.moghetti@univr.it +39 045 8123114

Monaco Salvatore

salvatore.monaco@univr.it +39 0458124285

Montagnana Martina

martina.montagnana@univr.it +39 045 812 6698

Montioli Riccardo

riccardo.montioli@univr.it 0458027178

Moretti Ugo

ugo.moretti@univr.it 0458027602; 0458124245

Mottes Monica

monica.mottes@univr.it +39 045 8027 184

Nocini Pier Francesco

pierfrancesco.nocini@univr.it + 39 045 812 4251

Olivieri Oliviero

oliviero.olivieri@univr.it 045 8124401

Ostuzzi Giovanni

giovanni.ostuzzi@univr.it +390458124063

Paiella Salvatore

salvatore.paiella@univr.it +39 045 812 6009

Palmieri Marta

marta.palmieri@univr.it 045 8027169

Pedrazzani Corrado

corrado.pedrazzani@univr.it +39 045 812 6719

Pellini Francesca

francesca.pellini@azosp.vr.it 045 8124967

Perlini Cinzia

cinzia.perlini@univr.it +39 0458126691

Piacentini Giorgio

giorgio.piacentini@univr.it +39 045 812 7120

Pietrobelli Angelo

angelo.pietrobelli@univr.it +39 045 812 7125

Pilotto Sara

sara.pilotto@univr.it +390458128124

Pizzolo Francesca

francesca.pizzolo@univr.it 045-8126490

Polati Enrico

enrico.polati@univr.it +39 045 812 7430 - 4311

Polettini Aldo Eliano

aldo.polettini@univr.it 3337475432

Poli Albino

albino.poli@univr.it 045 8027658

Pollini Giovanni Paolo

giovanni.pollini@univr.it +39 045 812 7322

Porru Stefano

stefano.porru@univr.it + 39 045 812 4294

Prati Daniele

daniele.prati@aovr.veneto.it

Purgato Marianna

marianna.purgato@univr.it +039045 8124884

Raffaelli Ricciarda

ricciarda.raffaelli@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Ribichini Flavio Luciano

flavio.ribichini@univr.it +39 045 812 2039

Ricci Matteo

matteo.ricci@univr.it +39 045 812 3549-3553-3575

Ricci Giorgio

giorgio.ricci@aovr.veneto.it

Righi Elda

elda.righi@univr.it

Rigo Antonella

antonella.rigo@univr.it +39 045 8128411

Rimondini Michela

michela.rimondini@univr.it 0458126412

Romanelli Maria

mariagrazia.romanelli@univr.it +39 045 802 7182

Romano Simone

simone.romano@univr.it 0458124414

Rosina Paolo

paolo.rosina@univr.it +39 045 812 2547

Rossi Barbara

barbara.rossi@univr.it 045 8027222

Rossini Maurizio

maurizio.rossini@univr.it +39 045 8124049

Ruggeri Mirella

mirella.ruggeri@univr.it 0458124953

Rungatscher Alessio

alessio.rungatscher@univr.it +39 045 812 3307

Ruzzenente Andrea

andrea.ruzzenente@univr.it +39 045 812 4464

Sacchetto Luca

luca.sacchetto@univr.it +39 045 812 7538

Sacerdoti David

DAVID.SACERDOTI@UNIVR.IT 0458128159

Saiani Luisa

luisa.saiani@univr.it 045 8027253

Sala Francesco

francesco.sala@univr.it +39 045 812 2695 (segreteria)

Salvagno Gian Luca

gianluca.salvagno@univr.it 045 8124308-0456449264

Salvia Roberto

roberto.salvia@univr.it +39 045 812 4816

Samaila Elena Manuela

elenamanuela.samaila@univr.it; elenamanuela.samaila@aovr.veneto.it

Santandrea Elisa

elisa.santandrea@univr.it +39 045 802 7148

Sartoris Silvia

silvia.sartoris@univr.it 045 8126451

Savazzi Silvia

silvia.savazzi@univr.it +39 0458027691

Sbarbati Andrea

andrea.sbarbati@univr.it +39 045 802 7266

Scapini Patrizia

patrizia.scapini@univr.it 0458027556

Scarpa Aldo

aldo.scarpa@univr.it 045 8127457

Schena Federico

federico.schena@univr.it +39 045 842 5143 - +39 045 842 5120 - +39 0464 483 506

Schweiger Vittorio

vittorio.schweiger@univr.it +39 045 812 4311

Scupoli Maria

mariateresa.scupoli@univr.it 045-8027405 045-8128425

Scuro Alberto

alberto.scuro@univr.it +39 045 812 4413

Signoretto Caterina

caterina.signoretto@univr.it 045 802 7195

Simonati Alessandro

alessandro.simonati@univr.it +39 0458126625/4883

Smania Nicola

nicola.smania@univr.it +39 045 8124573

Sorio Claudio

claudio.sorio@univr.it 045 8027688

Tacconelli Evelina

evelina.tacconelli@univr.it 0458128243 (Segreteria)

Tagliaro Franco

franco.tagliaro@univr.it 045 8124618-045 8124246

Tam Enrico

enrico.tam@univr.it +39 045 8425149

Tamassia Nicola

nicola.tamassia@univr.it 0458027259

Tamburin Stefano

stefano.tamburin@univr.it +39 0458124285 (segreteria)

Tardivo Stefano

stefano.tardivo@univr.it +39 045 802 7660

Targher Giovanni

giovanni.targher@univr.it +39 045 8123748

Tassinari Giancarlo

giancarlo.tassinari@univr.it +39 0458027153

Tecchio Cristina

cristina.tecchio@univr.it 045-8124443

Tinazzi Elisa

elisa.tinazzi@univr.it +39 045 812 4401

Tinazzi Michele

michele.tinazzi@univr.it +39 045 8122601

Tosato Sarah

sarah.tosato@univr.it 045 8124441

Trabetti Elisabetta

elisabetta.trabetti@univr.it 045/8027209

Trombetta Maddalena

maddalena.trombetta@univr.it + 39 045 8123747

Turco Alberto

alberto.turco@univr.it 0458027189

Ugel Stefano

stefano.ugel@univr.it 045-8126451

Vecchini Eugenio

eugenio.vecchini@univr.it +39 045 812 3575 - 3553 - 3549

Verlato Giuseppe

giuseppe.verlato@univr.it 045 8027628

Viapiana Ombretta

ombretta.viapiana@univr.it +39 045 812 4049

Vinante Fabrizio

fabrizio.vinante@univr.it +39 045 807 4032

Visco Carlo

carlo.visco@univr.it 0458124797

Weindelmayer Jacopo

jacopo.weindelmayer@aovr.veneto.it

Zaffanello Marco

marco.zaffanello@univr.it +39 045 812 7126

Zago Antonino

antonino.zago@aovr.veneto.it; antonino.zago@univr.it 045 8124937

Zamboni Giuseppe

giuseppe.zamboni@univr.it; giuseppe.zamboni@sacrocuore.it +39 045 6013415; +39 045 8124846

Zamboni Mauro

mauro.zamboni@univr.it +39 045 812 2537

Zanusso Gianluigi

gianluigi.zanusso@univr.it +39 0458124285

Zatti Nicoletta

nicoletta.zatti@univr.it +39 045 812 2720

Zaza Gianluigi

gianluigi.zaza@univr.it +39 045 812 2521

Zipeto Donato

donato.zipeto@univr.it +39 045 802 7204

Zoccante Leonardo

leonardo.zoccante@aovr.veneto.it 045 812 4773

Zoico Elena

elena.zoico@univr.it +39 045 8122537

Zoppini Giacomo

giacomo.zoppini@univr.it +39 045 8123115

Study Plan

The Study Plan includes all modules, teaching and learning activities that each student will need to undertake during their time at the University. Please select your Study Plan based on your enrolment year.

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
11
A
(BIO/16)
15
A/B
(BIO/11 ,BIO/13 ,MED/03)
9
B
(MED/04)
7
B/F
(- ,M-PSI/08 ,SPS/07)
TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
9
B/C
(BIO/14)
10
B/F
(- ,MED/09 ,MED/18)
22
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/12 ,MED/15 ,MED/16 ,MED/17 ,MED/35)
17
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/10 ,MED/11 ,MED/13 ,MED/14 ,MED/21 ,MED/22 ,MED/23)
TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
6
B
(MED/06 ,MED/18)
11
B/C/F
(- ,MED/09)
7
B
(MED/26 ,MED/27 ,MED/34)
6
B
(MED/25)
12
B/F
(- ,MED/20 ,MED/38 ,MED/39)
9
B
(MED/42 ,MED/43 ,MED/44)

2° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
11
A
(BIO/16)
15
A/B
(BIO/11 ,BIO/13 ,MED/03)
9
B
(MED/04)
7
B/F
(- ,M-PSI/08 ,SPS/07)

3° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
12
A
(BIO/09 ,M-PSI/01)
5
B/C/F
(- ,BIO/12)

4° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
9
B/C
(BIO/14)
10
B/F
(- ,MED/09 ,MED/18)
22
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/12 ,MED/15 ,MED/16 ,MED/17 ,MED/35)
17
B/F
(- ,MED/08 ,MED/10 ,MED/11 ,MED/13 ,MED/14 ,MED/21 ,MED/22 ,MED/23)

5° Anno

TeachingsCreditsTAFSSD
6
B
(MED/06 ,MED/18)
11
B/C/F
(- ,MED/09)
7
B
(MED/26 ,MED/27 ,MED/34)
6
B
(MED/25)
12
B/F
(- ,MED/20 ,MED/38 ,MED/39)
9
B
(MED/42 ,MED/43 ,MED/44)

Legend | Type of training activity (TTA)

TAF (Type of Educational Activity) All courses and activities are classified into different types of educational activities, indicated by a letter.




SPlacements in companies, public or private institutions and professional associations

Corsi Elettivi

Academic year
1° semestre From 9/30/19 To 1/10/20
years Teachings TAF Teacher
Supplementary research and laboratory diagnostic informations on Autoimmunity D Silvia Sartoris (Coordinatore)
2° 3° Access to essential medicines in developing countries D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
Exercise testing and prescription for health D Federico Schena (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Histopathological and molecular features of gastroenteric and bilio-pancreatic tumors D Claudio Luchini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Coagulation disorders. Diagnostic and therapeutic aspects D Francesca Pizzolo (Coordinatore)
Oncologic Imaging D Mirko D'Onofrio (Coordinatore)
Neurophysiological investigations for studying sleep and sleep-related disorders D Gaetano Cantalupo (Coordinatore)
Scheletal deseases in childhood D Franco Antoniazzi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Medical and Surgical Hepatology D Veronica Paon (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Research methodology basis and critical reading of a scientific article D Giuseppe Borzellino (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Surgical oncology of the gastrointestinal tract D Corrado Pedrazzani (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Complications in surgery: management and prevention D Jacopo Weindelmayer (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Basic course ECG and interactive interpretation D Vincenzo Marafioti (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Nutritional Epigenomics: a bridge between DNA and disease D Simonetta Friso (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Training in family pediatrician setting D Giorgio Piacentini (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Management of severe visceral trauma D Giuseppe Borzellino (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Surgery of the liver: from the preoperative optimization of the liver to the postoperative care D Calogero Iacono (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Literature search using PubMed D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Multiple Sclerosis and demyelinating diseases of the central nervous system: from diagnosis to therapy D Massimiliano Calabrese (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Uncommon pancreatic neoplasms D Roberto Salvia (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Extracorporeal life support D Alessio Rungatscher (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Technologies in Surgery D Roberto Salvia (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Sport's Traumatology D Eugenio Vecchini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Clinical cases in endocrinology and metabolism D Enzo Bonora (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Abdominal wall surgery D Antonino Zago (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° “Role of the Medicine student in a cognitive laboratory for Nursing students” D Federica Canzan (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Physiology and pathophysiology of micturition D Maria Angela Cerruto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Autism Spectrum Disorders: clinic, etiology, research D Leonardo Zoccante (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Evidence-based medicine: clinicals trials, systematic reivews, meta-analyses and guideline development D Corrado Barbui (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Musculoskeletal Assessment D Luca Idolazzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Pigmented cutaneous lesions and melanoma: clinical evaluation and differential diagnosis D Paolo Rosina (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Child development: a neurodevelopmental approach D Alessandro Simonati (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Technologies applied to type 1 diabetes mellitus: towards artificial pancreas D Maddalena Trombetta (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Stem cell transplantation: biological and clinical issues D Mauro Krampera (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Tubercolosis: epidemiology, pathogenesis, clinical features, therapy and surveillaince D Michela Conti (Coordinatore)
3° 4° 5° 6° Traditional and laser treatment of chronic venous insufficiency D Alberto Scuro (Coordinatore)
3° 4° 5° 6° Immunophenotyping in normal hematopoiesis and in hematological diseases D Mauro Krampera (Coordinatore)
3° 4° 5° 6° Interpretation of laboratory data: from theory to practice D Gian Luca Salvagno (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Alcoholism D Rebecca Casari (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Heroin and cocaine. History, epidemiology, new scenarios, clinical approach, complications. Serts. D Rebecca Casari (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Medical and social history of drugs D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° The seminars of the School of Medicine and Surgery 2019-2020 D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
2° semestre 1°- 5° anno From 2/17/20 To 5/29/20
years Teachings TAF Teacher
Progress/training test second year D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
1° 2° Bioinformatics D Maria Romanelli (Coordinatore)
Progress/training test third year D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
2° 3° Human retroviruses: HIV and AIDS D Donato Zipeto (Coordinatore)
2° 3° Emerging Viruses and zonosis D Donato Zipeto (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Psychological aspects of addiction D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Short history of pharmacology D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Dependence on legal drugs (benzodiazepines and pain killers) D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Doping and doping control D Aldo Eliano Polettini (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Gambling D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° Tabagism D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° role and management of therapeutic groups in medicine D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° History of surgery D Giovanni Paolo Pollini (Coordinatore)
Clinical electrocardiography D Daniele Prati (Coordinatore)
Progress/training test fourth year D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
Surgical anatomy of head and neck D Daniele Marchioni (Coordinatore)
Clinical approach to cancer patient D Michele Milella (Coordinatore)
Diagnosis and therapy of male urinary incontinence D Salvatore Siracusano (Coordinatore)
Clinical ultrasound D Mirko D'Onofrio (Coordinatore)
Progress/training test fifth year D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Pathophysiological, clinical and therapeutics approach to cardiovascular risk D Anna Maria Fratta Pasini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Off-label use of medicines in clinical practice D Laura Cuzzolin (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Pancreatic neoplasms: clinic-pathologic features D Giuseppe Zamboni (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Nodule of the thyroid: clinicopathologic correlations D Guido Martignoni (Coordinatore)
Diagnosis of Disease based on the laboratory analysis: from theory to practice D Gian Luca Salvagno (Coordinatore)
Progress/training test sixth year D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
Multimodal treatment of Upper GastroIntestinal Maligniancies D Maria Bencivenga (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Advanced life support D Katia Donadello (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Surgery of pancreas and peryampullary area D Calogero Iacono (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Neonatal surgery D Francesco Saverio Camoglio (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Clinical, diagnostic and therapeutic aspects of retroperitoneal tumors and GIST D Calogero Iacono (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Diagnosis and treatment of benign and malignant diseases of biliary tree D Andrea Ruzzenente (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Emergencies in the extra-hospital environment D Enrico Polati (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Management of pain in reumathologic diseases D Davide Gatti (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Pancreatic dilemma between inflammation and neoplasia D Antonio Amodio (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Introduction to Robotic Surgery D Paolo Fiorini (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Literature search using PubMed D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Infection in ICU D Anna Maria Azzini (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Parkinson's Disease and Movement Disorders D Stefano Tamburin (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Allergic and immunomediated diseases D Claudio Lunardi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Physicians: their history, their stories D Luca Idolazzi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Experimental microsurgery D Alessio Rungatscher (Coordinatore)
5° 6° PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDICS D Elena Manuela Samaila (Coordinatore)
5° 6° How to prescribe appropriate antibiotic therapy D Evelina Tacconelli (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Neurosurgical emergencies D Alberto Feletti (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Clinical senology D Giovanni Paolo Pollini (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Minimally invasive (laparoscopic and robot-assisted) surgery in abdominal diseases (videos and dry-lab) D Corrado Pedrazzani (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Intra-articular onjection in Rheumatology D Elena Fracassi (Coordinatore)
5° 6° Clinical toxicology in the Emergency Department and CBRN events D Giorgio Ricci (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Colordroppler ultrasound of carotid arteries, lower limbs and abdominal vessels D Sergio De Marchi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Health inequalities and barriers experienced by LGBTI people in accessing health care D Francesco Amaddeo (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Diagnosis in pediatric allergy D Giorgio Piacentini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Gynecological endocrinology D Paolo Moghetti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Training to medical humanities D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Tumor immunology and immunomodulation D Stefano Ugel (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Intraoperative neurophysiology: a functional approach to modern neurosurgery D Francesco Sala (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Mental health in humanitarian settings and in low- and middle-income countries D Corrado Barbui (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Therapy with biologic agents in rheumatic diseases D Ombretta Viapiana (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Tropical Medicine D Zeno Bisoffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation D Nicola Smania (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Humanitarian Medicine and Surgery D Roberto Salvia (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Non-pharmacological treatment of pain in surgery: music therapy D Giovanni Paolo Pollini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° 6° Multimodal treatment of pancreatic neoplasms D Giuseppe Malleo (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Practical issues in genetic counseling D Alberto Turco (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° From Darwin to molecular genomics D Alberto Turco (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Ethical dilemmas in medical genetics D Alberto Turco (Coordinatore)
2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Improving adherence in medicine: the motivational interviewing D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Medical Deontology D Federica Bortolotti (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Women and health D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° The seminars of the School of Medicine and Surgery 2019-2020 D Roberto Leone (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Medical and antropological emergencies in third world countries D Mariarita Bertoldi (Coordinatore)
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Stress reduction D Fabio Lugoboni (Coordinatore)
List of courses with unassigned period
years Teachings TAF Teacher
1° 2° 3° 4° 5° 6° Univero’ 2019 D Not yet assigned

Teaching code

0745M

Coordinatore

Eugenio Vecchini

Credits

1

Scientific Disciplinary Sector (SSD)

MED/33 - ORTHOPAEDICS

Language of instruction

Italian

Period

1° semestre dal Sep 30, 2019 al Jan 10, 2020.

Learning outcomes

the Knowledge of Orthopaedcs sport traumatology
and to know tha pathology and instability of principle joint

Program

fractures
hip
knee
shoulder
ankle
spine

Bibliografia

Reference texts
Author Title Publishing house Year ISBN Notes
Mancini Morlacchi Clinica Ortopedica Piccin 2018

Examination Methods

oral discussion

Career prospects


Avvisi degli insegnamenti e del corso di studio

Per la comunità studentesca

Se sei già iscritta/o a un corso di studio, puoi consultare tutti gli avvisi relativi al tuo corso di studi nella tua area riservata MyUnivr.
In questo portale potrai visualizzare informazioni, risorse e servizi utili che riguardano la tua carriera universitaria (libretto online, gestione della carriera Esse3, corsi e-learning, email istituzionale, modulistica di segreteria, procedure amministrative, ecc.).
Entra in MyUnivr con le tue credenziali GIA.

Opzioni (cambio di ordinamento)

COMUNICAZIONI IMPORTANTI - Ai sensi del D.L. n.18 del 17 marzo 2020 “Cura Italia" convertito in legge n. 27/2020 del 24 aprile 2020
  • Studenti iscritti alla classe LM/41 (Classe delle lauree magistrali in medicina e chirurgia)

Il MUR, con nota prot. n. 8610 del 25/3/2020 avente oggetto: “Abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di Medico-Chirurgo - art. 102 -  Decreto legge 17 marzo 2020 n. 18 (convertito con modificazioni dalla L. 24 aprile 2020, n. 27), dispone l’adeguamento dell’ordinamento della classe LM/41 alle normative citate in oggetto.

Coloro i quali hanno concluso/concluderanno il tirocinio pratico-valutativo pre-lauream con giudizio di idoneità (ai sensi del DM 58/2018), conseguita la laurea, sono abilitati all’esercizio della professione di medico-chirurgo e possono procedere all’iscrizione presso l’Ordine dei Medici.
Rilascio del titolo di abilitazione
Ai fini del rilascio dell’abilitazione professionale è richiesto il pagamento delle seguenti tasse:
  1. tassa erariale pari a € 49,90 da versarsi prima che inizi la frequenza del tirocinio pratico valutativo
  2. tassa regionale di abilitazione da versarsi all’atto della consegna del titolo di abilitazione.  
  • Studenti iscritti alla classe 46/S (Classe delle lauree specialistiche in medicina e chirurgia) e ordinamenti previgenti (attualmente fuori corso);
  • oppure studenti iscritti alla classe LM/41 con coorti antecedenti alla coorte 2014 (attualmente fuori corso)
 Il MUR, con nota prot. n. 8610 del 25/3/2020 avente oggetto: “Abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di Medico-Chirurgo - art. 102 -  Decreto legge 17 marzo 2020 n. 18” dispone che, gli iscritti agli ordinamenti previgenti, con tirocinio pratico previsto post – laurea (ai sensi del DM 445/2001), ferme restando le norme sulla decadenza dagli studi, possono concludere il percorso di studio senza dovere necessariamente acquisire, ai fini dell’ammissione all’esame finale di laurea, il giudizio di idoneità del suddetto tirocinio pratico valutativo. In tal caso il diploma di laurea che rilascerà l’Ateneo avrà la sola valenza di titolo accademico. Resterà ferma, in ogni caso la possibilità per tali soggetti di conseguire eventualmente l’abilitazione all’esercizio della professione di medico-chirurgo in un momento successivo, secondo le modalità di cui al comma 2 dell’art.102, cioè conseguendo la valutazione del tirocinio prescritta dal D.M. n. 445/2001. L’Ateneo continuerà a predisporre un separato diploma di abilitazione.
 Si ricorda che ai suddetti studenti è in ogni caso consentita l’opzione al nuovo ordinamento secondo i termini e le modalità previste: per maggiori informazioni consultare la pagine del servizio 

 
 

Allegati


Timetable


Internship and practical and tutorial activities – Medicine


Gestione carriere


Extra courses and activities


Further services

I servizi e le attività di orientamento sono pensati per fornire alle future matricole gli strumenti e le informazioni che consentano loro di compiere una scelta consapevole del corso di studi universitario.