Studying at the University of Verona

Here you can find information on the organisational aspects of the Programme, lecture timetables, learning activities and useful contact details for your time at the University, from enrolment to graduation.

A.A. 2019/2020

Academic calendar

The academic calendar shows the deadlines and scheduled events that are relevant to students, teaching and technical-administrative staff of the University. Public holidays and University closures are also indicated. The academic year normally begins on 1 October each year and ends on 30 September of the following year.

Academic calendar

Course calendar

The Academic Calendar sets out the degree programme lecture and exam timetables, as well as the relevant university closure dates..

Definition of lesson periods
Period From To
1° periodo di lezioni - 12 CFU Sep 23, 2019 Dec 14, 2019
1° periodo di lezioni Sep 30, 2019 Dec 14, 2019
Periodo riservato ad eventuali recuperi di lezioni - dicembre 2019 Dec 16, 2019 Dec 17, 2019
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 - 12 CFU Feb 6, 2020 Apr 6, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 Feb 10, 2020 Apr 6, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 - 12 CFU Apr 15, 2020 May 12, 2020
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 Apr 15, 2020 May 7, 2020
Periodo riservato ad eventuali recuperi di lezioni - maggio 2020 May 8, 2020 May 9, 2020
Exam sessions
Session From To
Sessione straordinaria - studenti f.c. e insegnamenti del 1° periodo Dec 18, 2019 Dec 23, 2019
Sessione invernale - 1° appello Jan 8, 2020 Jan 17, 2020
Sessione invernale - 2° appello Jan 28, 2020 Feb 6, 2020
Sessione straordinaria - studenti f.c. - aprile 2020 Apr 7, 2020 Apr 9, 2020
Sessione estiva - 3 appelli May 12, 2020 Jul 25, 2020
Sessione autunnale - 1° appello Aug 26, 2020 Sep 5, 2020
Sessione autunnale - 2° appello Sep 21, 2020 Sep 30, 2020
Degree sessions
Session From To
Sessione autunnale - ottobre 2019 Oct 21, 2019 Oct 22, 2019
Sessione invernale - febbraio 2020 Feb 7, 2020 Feb 7, 2020
Sessione invernale - marzo 2020 Mar 18, 2020 Mar 20, 2020
Sessione estiva - giugno 2020 Jun 25, 2020 Jun 26, 2020
Holidays
Period From To
Festa di Ognissanti Nov 1, 2019 Nov 1, 2019
Festa dell'Immacolata Dec 8, 2019 Dec 8, 2019
Vacanze di Natale Dec 24, 2019 Jan 6, 2020
Vacanze di Pasqua Apr 10, 2020 Apr 14, 2020
Festa della Liberazione Apr 25, 2020 Apr 25, 2020
Festa del lavoro May 1, 2020 May 1, 2020
Festa del Santo Patrono May 21, 2020 May 21, 2020
Festa della Repubblica Jun 2, 2020 Jun 2, 2020

Exam calendar

Exam dates and rounds are managed by the relevant Law Teaching and Student Services Unit.
To view all the exam sessions available, please use the Exam dashboard on ESSE3.
If you forgot your login details or have problems logging in, please contact the relevant IT HelpDesk, or check the login details recovery web page.

Exam calendar

Should you have any doubts or questions, please check the Enrolment FAQs

Academic staff

B C D F G L M N O P R S T V

Baruffi Maria Caterina

mariacaterina.baruffi@univr.it +39 045 8028827 - 47

Bercelli Jacopo

jacopo.bercelli@univr.it +39 045 8028820

Butturini Daniele

daniele.butturini@univr.it +39 045 8028882

Calafà Laura

laura.calafa@univr.it +39 045 8028837

Caprara Andrea

andrea.caprara@univr.it 39 045 8028819

Carlotto Ilaria

ilaria.carlotto@univr.it 045 802 8264

Catalano Stefano

stefano.catalano@univr.it 0458028808

Ciampi Annalisa

annalisa.ciampi@univr.it 045 802 8061

Comotti Giuseppe

giuseppe.comotti@univr.it +39 045 8028834

Cordiano Alessandra

alessandra.cordiano@univr.it +39 045 8028841

Dalla Massara Tommaso

tommaso.dallamassara@univr.it +39 045 8028810

De Leo Domenico

domenico.deleo@univr.it +39 045 812 4942

Duret Paolo

paolo.duret@univr.it 0458028873

Faccioli Mirko

mirko.faccioli@univr.it +39 045 8028879

Ferri Giampietro

giampietro.ferri@univr.it +39 045 8028843

Flor Roberto

roberto.flor@univr.it +39 045 8028899

Fratea Caterina

caterina.fratea@univr.it 045 802 8858

Guerra Giorgia

giorgia.guerra@univr.it

Leardini Chiara

chiara.leardini@univr.it 045 802 8222

Ligugnana Giovanna

giovanna.ligugnana@univr.it +39 045 8028892

Lorenzetto Elisa

elisa.lorenzetto@univr.it +39 045 8028821

Lottieri Carlo

carlo.lottieri@univr.it + 39 045 8028833

Maggi Rita

rita.maggi@univr.it

Meruzzi Giovanni

giovanni.meruzzi@univr.it +39 045 8028815

Messina Sebastiano Maurizio

sebastianomaurizio.messina@univr.it 045 802 8052

Moro Sergio

sergio.moro@univr.it +39 045 8028857

Nadalet Sylvain Giovanni

sylvain.nadalet@univr.it +39 045 8028848

Nicolini Matteo

matteo.nicolini@univr.it +39 045 8028893

Omodei Sale' Riccardo

riccardo.omodeisale@univr.it 045 802 8855

Onniboni Claudia

claudia.onniboni@univr.it +39 045 8028809

Ortino Matteo

matteo.ortino@univr.it +39 045 8028830

Palermo Francesco

francesco.palermo@univr.it +39 045 8028878

Pedrazza Gorlero Cecilia

cecilia.pedrazzagorlero@univr.it +39 045 8028850

Pelloso Carlo

carlo.pelloso@univr.it +39 045 8028826

Peruzzi Marco

marco.peruzzi@univr.it 045 8028838

Picotti Lorenzo

lorenzo.picotti@univr.it +39 045 8028861

Ragno Francesca

francesca.ragno@univr.it +39 045 8028898

Roffia Paolo

paolo.roffia@univr.it 045 802 8012

Rossi Giovanni

giovanni.rossi@univr.it +39 045 8028840

Salvadori Ivan

ivan.salvadori@univr.it Skype: ivansalvadori1

Saraceno Melchiorre

melchiorre.saraceno@univr.it 045596088

Strano Silvana

silvana.stranoligato@univr.it +39 045 8028856

Tedoldi Alberto Maria

alberto.tedoldi@univr.it 3471567494

Tescaro Mauro

mauro.tescaro@univr.it 045 802 8880

Tincani Chiara

chiara.tincani@univr.it +39 045 8028896

Tomazzoli Claudio

claudio.tomazzoli@univr.it

Torsello Marco

marco.torsello@univr.it +39 045 8028881

Troiano Stefano

stefano.troiano@univr.it +39 045 8028817

Velo Dalbrenta Daniele

daniele.velodalbrenta@univr.it +39 045 8028833

Study Plan

The Study Plan includes all modules, teaching and learning activities that each student will need to undertake during their time at the University. Please select your Study Plan based on your enrolment year.

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/07)
9
B
(IUS/17)
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/04)
9
A
(IUS/01)
9
B
(IUS/17)
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
6
A
(IUS/01)
6
B
(IUS/12)
1 module to be chosen between the following
ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
6
A
(IUS/20)
Final exam
15
E
-

2° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/07)
9
B
(IUS/17)
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following

3° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
15
B
(IUS/04)
9
A
(IUS/01)
9
B
(IUS/17)

4° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
6
A
(IUS/01)
6
B
(IUS/12)
1 module to be chosen between the following

5° Year

ModulesCreditsTAFSSD
1 module to be chosen between the following
1 module to be chosen between the following
6
A
(IUS/20)
Final exam
15
E
-
Modules Credits TAF SSD
Between the years: 3°- 4°- 5°5 modules to be chosen among the following during the 3rd, 4th and 5th year (in detail: 1 module in the 3rd year; 1 module in the 4th year; 3 modules in the 5th year)
6
R
(IUS/11)
6
R
(IUS/04)
6
R
(IUS/05)
Between the years: 4°- 5°
Further activities
9
F
-

Legend | Type of training activity (TTA)

TAF (Type of Educational Activity) All courses and activities are classified into different types of educational activities, indicated by a letter.




SPlacements in companies, public or private institutions and professional associations

Teaching code

4S00329

Credits

15

Coordinatore

Elisa Lorenzetto

Scientific Disciplinary Sector (SSD)

IUS/16 - CRIMINAL PROCEDURE

Language

Italian

The teaching is organized as follows:

UL1

Credits

6

Period

1° periodo di lezioni

Academic staff

Elisa Lorenzetto

UL2

Credits

9

Period

2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020

Academic staff

Elisa Lorenzetto

Learning outcomes

The class focuses on the illustration of the criminal proceedings’ institutes, in view of the principles set forth in the Constitution and of the International Conventions, whose the current laws aim to. The class pursues to teach the main necessary evaluation tools for the understanding of the needs and of the values protected by the criminal trial; to let students gaining the skills for the correct interpretation of the applicable rules in the framework of the general principles of the criminal procedural system as well as improving critical and dialectical skills to face legal issues in the enforcement phase, also due to frequent and unsystematic amendments involving the criminal procedural law.

Program

The course includes the following topics:
• Fundamental guarantees of the individual in the Italian Constitution and International Charters. The constitutionalising of the “fair trial”.
• The subjects. The parties. Procedural actions. Invalidities.
• The evidence and the proof procedure. Restrictive measures.
• The preliminary investigation and the preliminary hearing. The judgement.
• The special proceedings. The proceedings before the Monocratic Courts.
• The appeals. The enforcement of the award. The relationships with foreign authorities.

For all students, either attending the classes or not, the following subjects are non-inclusive:
• Proceedings before the Justice of the Peace.
• Juvenile criminal proceedings.
• Proceedings involving corporate criminal liability (Legislative Decree 8th June 2001, No. 231).

Teaching methods
Teaching is given through lectures.
Further didactic activities will be the object of specific laboratories dedicated, for example, to the process simulation, to the study and to the techniques of drafting the procedural documents and to the analysis of the controversial cases in comparison with the professions.
Attending students will also be able to take part in additional educational activities, including assistance with the teacher to specific trial hearings and a guided visit to a prison institute.
A support path for further study or recovery will also be available, through the activity of tutors selected for this purpose.
The in-depth material and training related to teaching will be made accessible through the e-learning platform.

Suggested textbooks:
1) AA. VV., Compendio di procedura penale, a cura di M. Bargis (fondatori G. Conso, V. Grevi), 9° ed., Cedam, 2018.
2) P. FERRUA, Il giusto processo, latest ed., Zanichelli.
It is strongly recommended the review of an updated Code of Criminal Procedure.
Suggested:
H. BELLUTA-M. GIALUZ-L. LUPÀRIA, Codice sistematico di procedura penale, 4° ed., Giappichelli, 2019.

Examination Methods

Oral test on the entire teaching program.
Evaluation is expressed in thirtieths.
Evaluation criteria:
- the knowledge and level of detail acquired;
- the ability to make systematic connections;
- the attitude to analytical evaluation and argumentative skills;
- possession of the appropriate legal terminology.

For attending students only: at the end of the first period of lessons, intermediate written exam with open questions on the program covered by the first period of lessons.
Evaluation is expressed in thirtieths.
Evaluation criteria:
- the knowledge and level of detail acquired;
- the ability to make systematic connections;
- the attitude to analytical evaluation and argumentative skills;
- possession of the appropriate legal terminology.

At the end of the course, attending students who have achieved a positive result in the intermediate written exam can take the oral test on the part of the residual program. Evaluation reported in the intermediate written exam is included in the final evaluation, expressed in thirtieths.
If the intermediate written exam is not passed or if the positive evaluation obtained is renounced, the oral test will focus on the entire teaching program.
The outcome of the written exam remains firm for the entire academic year. 2019/2020, until the extraordinary session scheduled for March 2021 (for out-of-course students with the right).

Bibliografia

Reference texts
Activity Author Title Publishing house Year ISBN Notes
UL1 H. Belluta, M. Gialuz, L. Luparia Codice sistematico di Procedura penale (Edizione 5) G. Giappichelli Editore, Torino 2020
UL1 M. Bargis (fondatori G. Conso, V. Grevi) Compendio di procedura penale (Edizione 10) Cedam, Padova 2020
UL1 P. Ferrua Il giusto processo (Edizione 3) Zanichelli, Bologna 2012
UL2 H. Belluta, M. Gialuz, L. Luparia Codice sistematico di Procedura penale (Edizione 5) G. Giappichelli Editore, Torino 2020
UL2 M. Bargis (fondatori G. Conso, V. Grevi) Compendio di procedura penale (Edizione 10) Cedam, Padova 2020
UL2 P. Ferrua Il giusto processo (Edizione 3) Zanichelli, Bologna 2012

Type D and Type F activities

Le attività che consentono l’acquisizione dei crediti riservati alle attività formative a libera scelta dello studente (TAF D) sono le seguenti:
• Un insegnamento previsto nell’elenco delle attività formative (TAF D) allegato al piano didattico del corso di laurea Magistrale in Giurisprudenza;
• Un insegnamento attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche;
• Un insegnamento previsto dall’Offerta Formativa di Ateneo, non impartito nell’ambito dei corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza: il riconoscimento dei crediti acquisiti sarà subordinato alla preventiva presentazione di coerenti programmi formativi valutati dalla Commissione istruttoria per la didattica e approvati dal Collegio didattico.
• Attività formative organizzate dai singoli docenti del Collegio di Giurisprudenza o del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche: previa approvazione del Collegio ad esse verrà attribuito, dopo un’apposita verifica, un credito per ogni 6 ore di frequenza obbligatoria;
• Attività formative che implicano la partecipazione a convegni o seminari organizzati sotto il “logo” del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche o dell’Ateneo: devono essere preventivamente approvate dal Collegio di Giurisprudenza indicando un docente di riferimento del Collegio di Giurisprudenza ovvero del Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche. Un credito per ogni giornata di convegno o di seminario si acquisisce dopo apposita verifica che dimostri l’avvenuta fruizione culturale del tema del convegno o del seminario.

Le attività che consentono l’acquisizione dei crediti riservati alle ulteriori attività formative (TAF F) sono le seguenti:
• Informatica (3 cfu)
• Stage;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Collegio di Giurisprudenza;
• Un laboratorio didattico attivato nei Corsi di studi afferenti al Dipartimento di Scienze Giuridiche.

Al link https://www.univr.it/it/i-nostri-servizi/segreterie-studenti/giurisprudenza#categdoc_7103 la modulistica per l'inserimento di attività non selezionabili in autonomia dallo studente in sede di compilazione del piano degli studi.

1° periodo di lezioni From 9/30/19 To 12/14/19
years Modules TAF Teacher
4° 5° Civil enforcement law D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ecclesiastical law D Giuseppe Comotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Economics, financial statement and control of Italian healthcare and social care organizations D Paolo Roffia (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International criminal law D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (1 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (2 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° The fashion lab (3 ECTS) D Maria Caterina Baruffi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
2° periodo di lezioni - febbraio/aprile 2020 From 2/10/20 To 4/6/20
years Modules TAF Teacher
4° 5° Banking law D Giovanni Meruzzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International arbitration law D Annalisa Ciampi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° CRISIS AND INSOLVENCY PROCEEDINGS LAW D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Juvenile Law D Silvana Strano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal Medicine D Domenico De Leo (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Sociology of law D Carlo Lottieri (Coordinatore)
2° periodo di lezioni - aprile/maggio 2020 From 4/15/20 To 5/7/20
years Modules TAF Teacher
4° 5° Banking law D Giovanni Meruzzi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° International arbitration law D Annalisa Ciampi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° CRISIS AND INSOLVENCY PROCEEDINGS LAW D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal clinic D Lorenzo Picotti (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (2 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Competizione italiana di mediazione (4 cfu) D Alberto Maria Tedoldi (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto in atto D Elisa Lorenzetto (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (2 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Diritto romano e tradizione civilistica (4 cfu) D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° ‘FACTUM&IUS’- GREAT TRIALS IN HISTORY D Carlo Pelloso (Coordinatore)
4° 5° GEOLawB - Laboratory on Law and Spatiality D Matteo Nicolini (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Ius-fi - Law and Cinema Laboratory D Cecilia Pedrazza Gorlero (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (2 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Jessup international law moot court competition (4 cfu) D Francesca Ragno (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Laboratorio di tecnica di redazione dei contratti D Andrea Caprara (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (2 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Local moot court elsa Innsbruck-Verona (4 cfu) D Stefano Troiano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (2 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Lab.: Willem C. vis international commercial arbitration moot (4 cfu) D Marco Torsello (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Juvenile Law D Silvana Strano (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Legal Medicine D Domenico De Leo (Coordinatore)
List of courses with unassigned period
years Modules TAF Teacher
4° 5° THE PRESENT AND THE FUTURE OF THE PLANET. ECOLOGY, SUSTAINABILITY, POLICIES D Laura Calafà (Coordinatore)
4° 5° Univero’ 2019 D Tommaso Dalla Massara (Coordinatore)

Career prospects


Module/Programme news

News for students

There you will find information, resources and services useful during your time at the University (Student’s exam record, your study plan on ESSE3, Distance Learning courses, university email account, office forms, administrative procedures, etc.). You can log into MyUnivr with your GIA login details.

Student mentoring


Dissertation


Gestione carriere


Graduation


Internships

Internships are aimed at enabling students to gain direct knowledge of the world of work and to acquire specific professional skills.

Internships are carried out under the responsibility of an individual lecturer, and can be carried out in professional firms, public administration bodies and companies recognised by the University of Verona.

Any CFU credits gained by doing internships will be recognised and recorded by the University in accordance with the relevant University regulations in force (Regolamento d’Ateneo per il riconoscimento dei crediti maturati negli stage universitari).

For further information on internships, please go to: https://www.univr.it/it/i-nostri-servizi/stage-e-tirocini.


Language skills


Further services

I servizi e le attività di orientamento sono pensati per fornire alle future matricole gli strumenti e le informazioni che consentano loro di compiere una scelta consapevole del corso di studi universitario.